?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*beep*

Snowstorm. Now? Seriously? Where have you been on Christmas? Now, that we have to go back to work tomorrow, you are here. Argh!

But it looks nice, all white. *g*


Day 03 → Your favorite television program

This meme doesn't seem to like me. Everyday I got the same difficult decision to make. Oh well, but how could I not choose this? *g*

MADE OF AWESOME!!!




Day 04 → Your favorite book
Day 05 → Your favorite quote
Day 06 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 07 → A photo that makes you happy
Day 08 → A photo that makes you angry/sad
Day 09 → A photo you took
Day 10 → A photo of you taken over ten years ago
Day 11 → A photo of you taken recently
Day 12 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 13 → A fictional book
Day 14 → A non-fictional book
Day 15 → A fanfic
Day 16 → A song that makes you cry (or nearly)
Day 17 → An art piece (painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)
Day 18 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 19 → A talent of yours
Day 20 → A hobby of yours
Day 21 → A recipe
Day 22 → A website
Day 23 → A YouTube video
Day 24 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 → Your day, in great detail
Day 26 → Your week, in great detail
Day 27 → This month, in great detail
Day 28 → This year, in great detail
Day 29 → Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 → Whatever tickles your fancy




4.01 - Orientation // 4.02 - Jump, Push, Fall

+ Love the flashbacks to when they all just discovered their powers. When Peter jumps from the roof - that's still my favorite!
+ "Dial a hero" - LMAO
+ Uuh, Peter is a paramedic now - love the uniform! But maybe he's trying too much. You can't save everybody
+ Hiro's frozen!?
+ Guh, Sylar! Suit! Kissing Angela on the cheek!
+ "Nathan" discovers Sylar's powers
+ That carnival reminds me of the creepy characters from that book I read last year, "The Pilo Family Circus"... omg, it's exactly like in the book! With the traveling from town to town, country to country...
+ Oh, the Haitian erases Danko's memory
+ What did Danko take from the carnival?
+ How can Sylar be with Matt but also in Nathan's body... oh, just an imagination?
+ haha Cool, Hiro took that photo of himself
+ Wes Ramsey - I knew I remembered the name - he was big Wyatt on Charmed!
+ Uuuh, Peter got the guys power - bloody hell - that is awesome! The fight, wow!
+ Compass that can find special people? Like in The Vampire Diaries! ;-)
+ Oh, Noah got attacked! And the compass is gone!... In the hospital he called Traci because he doesn't want to be alone... Something going on there? ;-)
+ Samuel wants Hiro in his "family", with the carnival, so he can time-travel

4.03 - Ink

+ Sylar helps Matt - weird LOL But he's playing games on Matt, using his own power on him... Like he's controlling him
+ Gretchen already found out about Claire
+ Does Samuel want Peter, too? Or why is he doing all this?
+ Synesthesia - that's Emma's power?
+ Sinkhole - I knew he'd do that!

4.04 - Acceptance

+ Noah to Peter when he wanted to show Noah his compass tattoo, but nothing's there: "That's a very nice arm." - TRUE! *g*
+ Finally we more of that history-of-the-object power. Kinda cool.
+ The Haitian made Nathan forget when his girlfriend died? He's been working for them quite long then, I guess... o.O
+ It's the same with Hiro as it's with Peter - trying too hard to save everybody. But I liked what Hiro said then, about life, that it's too short and that you should do a job you love... that's how I feel at the moment...
+ OMG! Kelly's mother had Nathan killed!!!
+ MY BABY'S BACK!!!
But does that mean Nathan is really gone now? :-(

4.05 - Hysterical Blindness

+ I think I like Emma
+ Omg! Right! Peter doesn't know that Nathan is actually dead!
+ Ha! Omg! Peter saved Emma and now he got her power! Not as cool as running fast though. LOL
+ Gretchen is kinda weird...
+ Peter and Emma playing piano ♥
+ Gretchen... psycho much?
+ Oh wow, she kissed Claire!
+ Omg! That sorority girl has the ability to be invisible! SHE killed Claire's roomate!
+ The carnival appears out of nowhere - I'm telling you, like in that book. Or also "Something wicked this way comes"!

4.06 - Tabula Rasa

+ Sylar getting undressed - good start for the ep.! *g*
+ Hiro has a brain tumor! :-(
+ "Call me Nathan." - WTF!? o.O
+ I don't like Lydia calling my Sylar "handsome", even if she's right :-P
+ Very cool when Gabriel got his memories back in the house of mirrors
+ OMFG!!! Peter stops the time but omg too late - he's shot!!! o_O
+ Samuel wants to unleash Sylar - so.not.good. (for others LOL)
+ Lydia/Sylar? I don't like this. I don't like this at all!! Grrrr...

4.07 - Strange Attractors

+ Oh, uh, Matt/Sylar/Janice - Matt still thinks Sylar is in his head?



+ "Forbidden fruit. My favorite kind." hehehehe
+ Again, Noah calls Traci - why am I not surprised. ;-)
+ How did Samuel bring Traci to the carnival??
+ Omg! What the cops did to Jeremy!!! o_O
+ ... so part of Sylar is still stuck with Matt?
+ Samuel does it again - revenge the Heroes style. ;-)

4.08 - Once upon a time in Texas

+ "Good guys wear white hats. Bad guys wear black hats." - Entrance Sylar *gg*
+ Guest: Santiago Cabrera! :-)
+ Omg! LOL! Hiro stops time just when Sylar was about to kill Charlie - and then he put him into a bus! LOL I wonder how Zach could've been to serious while filming! LOL
+ LOL Hiro posing as a serious future-Hiro!
+ I liked Isaac...
+ Omg! Sylar saved Charlie!... Oh, and then Hiro brought him back in time so Sylar's timeline doesn't change"
+ Omg! Samuel got his time-traveler to trap Charlie "somewhere" in time! Omg! Just to keep Hiro
+ *gasp* Samuel killed Mohinder??!!
I was already wondering what happened to him.

4.09 - Shadowboxing

+ haha Now, Matt's playing the mind games with Sylar, just the other way around. ;-)
+ Sylar sleeping - very nice to watch. ;-)
+ Ooh, he wakes up as Nathan!
+ Emma was a doctor?!
+ Sylar and blue shirt with sleeves rolled up - HOT!!
+ Does Samuel kind of "collect" special people?
+ Sylar at the Burnt Toast - "I tried to kill a waitress here once."... tried... So, his timeline, or Charlie's, really changed!
+ OMFG! Matt makes Sylar do things he doesn't realize and then omfg - he police shoots Sylar and kills Matt, too!!! WTF! O.o
+ Nathan goes to Peter for help... but he's still Sylar

4.10 - Brother's Keeper

+ The Haitian, René, wants to tell peter the truth about Nathan finally!... Or not... He needs to find out for himself
+ There is a film of Samuel's birth in 1961!
+ Why is Claire always wearing like... nothing? :-P
+ Oh, wow Claire froze when she touched Traci!
+ Omg! Peter and Nathan find Nathan's body!!... "Go alone", and of course Peter takes Nathan with him!
+ "You know, Nathan, I can heal people now." - Like it's the most normal thing to say LOL
+ "Good things do come to those who wait." *g*
+ Sylar touched "his body"!
+ Claire's foot on the table LOL
+ Omg! It wasn't about saving Mohinder, but saving the film! But Hiro saves him anyway
+ Traci wants to join the carnival

Btw, what did they burn as Sylar's body then, back then??

4.11 - Thanksgiving

+ Samuel's brother Joseph was murdered by someone from the government?... *gasp* No, Samuel killed him!
+ Mr. Muggles and Ms. Lovegood LMAO!
+ Sylar is in Nathan! Transforming into Sylar, finally, for good! Baby's back! *gg*
+ Ah, no, Samuel blames Joseph's death on Edgar [Believe it or not, I like this bad boy LOL]
+ NO FUCKING WAY!!! Sylar kisses Angela ON THE MOUTH!!!
+ Nathan is STILL in Sylar!! WTF!?
+ Samuel takes Hiro's memories - and he goes bonkers again. Ah, not good, we had that before

4.12 - The fifth stage

+ Peter takes the Haitian's power but it doesn't work on Sylar?!?!
+ Peter and Sylar fighting, oh we've seen that before and I liked it. *g*
+ Peter, what are you doing with that nail gun? O.o
+ Oh, look, it's Doyle, the puppet master
+ Ok, the way Samuel talks about family and love makes me want to join them, too :P
+ OMFG! Nathan knows he can't win against Sylar, so he jumps off a roof - transforms into Sylar - who walks away, waving at Peter!!!
+ Claire stays at the carnival to see if that's a world for her
+ "It's not her I'm after." - Who then, Samuel?
+ Aw, crying Peter ♥

No "End of Volume 5"?


So, I'm up to date with Heroes now. New episode tomorrow. Yay! :-D

Also watched the pilot of Southland. Liked it! Especially for Ben McKenzie. *g* And hey, no wonder I liked it, it's from the producers of Third Watch! Btw, what is it with the beeping sounds everytime they say a bad word? LOL

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jan. 3rd, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Weather and its sucky timing, tsk. :P

Volume 5 is still going, I'd say - will be the whole season, me thinks. :D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 3rd, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I guess so. Usually they are doing two volumes in one season. Ah, it's confusing.
padabee
Jan. 3rd, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
Well, not really 'usually' - first season was one volume, second season too (though admittedly because of the writer's strike) - so far only the third was in two volumes. /smartass lol
spirited_lizard
Jan. 3rd, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
hehe Yeah, you're right, smartass. LOL Well, we'll see, I guess.
geckoholic
Jan. 3rd, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Great choice there!! *rofl* I approve.
spirited_lizard
Jan. 3rd, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
Hard choice, but a really good one, yes. ;-)
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars