?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Wax on, wax off

Omg, Karate Kid is on! Haven't seen that in ages! But I LOVED it when I was younger!! haha

On Wednesday, I got a text message from a friend. She asked how I was doing and all, and then I asked her if she wanted to go out on Saturday (yesterday). - She never texted me back! Argh! That's also one thing that makes me incredibly angry! Would a simple "no" be too much to ask?? :-\

My father had us worried last night. His blood sugar extremely dropped and he started to shake pretty badly. He drank like half a bottle of Coca Cola, ate chocolate and other sweets and then it was better after maybe half an hour or so. Oh that man! *sighs in relieve*


Finally I watched this! Usually, I'm never behind with my favorite shows but well, sometimes it happens...

7.04 - The one with Dean Cain - wow!! [Chloe: "I came here for help, not to be cut up by some Jack The Ripper wannabe." - Knock: "I was Jack The Ripper."]

7.05 - Holy shit that was brutal! When Lionel beat that woman to death! - And Lana held him captive! // Was that cool when Clark caught her after she fell from the roof and he landed with a crush on the car - on his feet! And he just kept looking her in the eyes, aw! // haha And Clark gets a cape!

7.06 - Flashbacks to 1986 when Kara first visited Earth with Lara when she was just pregnant and Kara actually suggested to name him Kal-El!

7.07 - Again, power-switch via lightning // Lois and Grant Gabriel - one hot guy after the other!

7.08 - The blue kryptonite steals Clark's powers [funny, I just did a super hero quiz where there was a question about that LOL] // Omg!!! Grant Gabriel is Lionels son! HE IS JULIAN!!! O_O]

7.09 - Cloning... did Lex clone Julian?! O_O OMG! He cloned Julian twice even! But the first was a failure, so here's Grant! OMG! O_O

7.10 - Clark is Bizarro again + hello Brainiac aka hello James! :-) And there are more (or at least one more so far) Kryptonians on Earth! // Brainiac helps Clark to destroy the phantom // Did the phantom really love Lana? I almost felt sympathy for him // Omg! Lex let Grant be murdered!!

7.11 - Yay for Oliver Queen! // So cute with Lois! // And oh, she finally finds out about him being Green Arrow!

7.12 - HOLY SHIT!!! Lex got shot! - in the head! OMG! [Btw, how many times had Lex been shot now? So many times I can't remember. Could be a part of a drinking game LOL] // A look into Lex's childhood - no wonder he's so cold-hearted now

7.13 - Pete's back!

7.14 - Lionel has Clark kidnapped and blames Lex // Veritas protect The Traveler... But I can't imagine Mrs Teague doing that. The Swanns and Queens, yes, but the Luthors and Teagues...?

7.15 - Flashbacks! Little Lex, little Jason, little Oliver and little Patricia! *g* Oliver already with the bow LOL // hehe Kara tries to teach Clark how to fly // Oh, and Lana is under Brainiac's spell

7.16 - OMG! LEX KILLS LIONEL!!! And he also kills the good side in him!! O_O

7.17 - Jimmy "007" Olsen haah // Dancing tango with Chloe - great!

7.18 - Alternate reality without Clark in it

7.19 - "Standuhr" is "Standuhr" in English, too? LOL // Oh I missed that whole mystery touch, like in season 1+2, I love that on the show! // Omg! Edward Teague is still alive!

7.20 - Kara tells Lex the truth about herself! She changed since she was on Krypton, now she thinks The Traveler is doing bad things!? She tells Lex everything! [Lex: "Who is it?" - Kara: "Don't you already know?"] // Brainiac is Kara! Omg! SHE never made it back from Krypton and is now trapped in the Phantom Zone!? // Brainiac attacking Chloe ["What the hell are you?" - and omg, the look on his face! // After Clark killed Brainiac Lana leaves Clark, aw! :( // Lex in the Fortres!! Finally finding out the truth!!!



Day 17 → An art piece (painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)

Hm... I never really made anything special, besides the usual school stuff, you know, but I think I'll just post the following, because I was really happy how it turned out. I made a mix cd once for a friend and also the covers for the cd. ;-) I think it turned out quite good and cute. hehe

  

  


Day 18 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 19 → A talent of yours
Day 20 → A hobby of yours
Day 21 → A recipe
Day 22 → A website
Day 23 → A YouTube video
Day 24 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 → Your day, in great detail
Day 26 → Your week, in great detail
Day 27 → This month, in great detail
Day 28 → This year, in great detail
Day 29 → Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 → Whatever tickles your fancy


Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jan. 17th, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
lol I loved Karate Kid too. *g*

*shakes fist at friend*
Glad your father is alright!
spirited_lizard
Jan. 18th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
It's one of those movies I remember well from my childhood. :)

Can't understand her. :( I'm really disappointed. One night I want to go out and she doesn't even answer. So I stayed home in the end.

Thanks!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars