?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm almost young, or so I'm told

In exactly 24 hours I'll be at the Bobby Long concert!!! Yay! Yay! Yay! So excited! Haven't seen him since October, and yes that's long. LOL I'm kinda looking forward to him doing the hair thing like Rob does it. *g* Yes, I think you could say that I have a slight crush on Bobby. *g*

Only slept for like one and a half hours last night. Went to bed at around 5:15 am. *coughs* But I really wasn't tired, that was the weird thing. First, I wanted to stay up because I thought if I went to bed for only an hour, then I'd be more tired than before. But when I had to get up at 6:30 am, I felt ok. But at ibs, oh, I almost fell asleep! Soooo boring again! Started with some applications again, but was done with it after like an hour. Wanted to go home then. :-P
Four more days. *sighs*


+ Spotted: Matt Damon! - Good start already hehe

+ Ah, look it's Jim Parsons! :-) And of course, then there have to be audio issues. Grrr...

+ Spotted: Simon Baker!

+ Aw, yay, Michael C. Hall won!! :-)

+ Spotted: True Blood cast! Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin, Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgard

+ Spotted: Kristen Bell!

+ "Some people are prejudiced and what I hate the most is when people think the Irish are drunk, rebellious hellblazers... welcome Colin Farrell!" LOL

+ Woo! Glee Cast!! :-)

+ Zachary Levi! Presenting Best Drama Series, but aw, too bad True Blood didn't win.

+ Ha! My mind didn't trick me when I saw him in the audience - there's Taylor Lautner!

+ Ah, Chace Crawford!

+ Ha! Who would've thought - Christoph Waltz wins Best Supporting Actor! Huh...

+ Btw, the German movie "The white ribbon" won Best Foreign Language Film!!

+ Yay!! Glee won!! I was like "say Glee, say Glee..." - and Kiefer said Glee! *g*

+ hahaha I so have to see The Hangover!!

+ haha Sandra Bullock: "To my German family: Ihr könnt jetzt ins Bett, aber Zähne putzen." LOL

+ Wasn't Alex supposed to present an award, too? I thought that I read that... hm...



Day 18 → Whatever tickles your fancy

Well, as I'm going to see Bobby Long tomorrow... ♥

Hm... can't decide which video to choose, so here are two! :-P My favorites - Left To Lie and Two Years Old.






Day 19 → A talent of yours
Day 20 → A hobby of yours
Day 21 → A recipe
Day 22 → A website
Day 23 → A YouTube video
Day 24 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 → Your day, in great detail
Day 26 → Your week, in great detail
Day 27 → This month, in great detail
Day 28 → This year, in great detail
Day 29 → Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 → Whatever tickles your fancy



Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jan. 18th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
Yay for the concert! :D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 20th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
Big YAY!!! :D
abyssinia
Jan. 19th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
Wer ist Bobby Long? Sollte ich den kennen?
spirited_lizard
Jan. 20th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Hier ziemlich unbekannt denke ich. Der ist ein Freund von Rob Pattinson und hat auch mit ihm die Lieder für Twilight geschrieben, die Rob auf dem Soundtrack singt. Über MySpace und Youtube hab ich dann mehr von Bobby gehört was ich toll fand, und letztes Jahr bei der RingCon ist er auch aufgetreten.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars