?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

O du ljuva frihet!

Oh sweet freedom! You have me back!!! *dances around*

But oh my, what a day again! At around 10 am, the internet crashed and then we couldn't even open our files on the computers, either. So... we kind of couldn't do anything, except play games. Those still worked. LOL So, then we had a little talk what we think about this whole ibs thing and we really did say what we had on our minds. And this other woman we talked to today was understanding even, because she had to do this, once, too, and was as annoyed in the beginning. LOL

We could leave about 45 minutes earlier which was good of course. And I'm so glad it's over! I wonder what the job center has in store for me next. But I will tell them, if they want to send me to something like this again, that I so don't wanna do it! It's just useless. Actually, I think I need stress therapy now. :-P

The other day I wrote about this friend, who I wanted to go out with but she never texted me back - she just did, said she was sorry and that she didn't have enough money on her cell to text back, and asked if I wanted to do something tomorrow. Well, of course I could have said yes, because I don't have any plans, yet, but nope, I said that I might have other plans. I'm not in the mood to always be the one who gives in when it pleases them!


Day 22 → A website

Goodreads.com

If you love books and love making lists, like myself, you should check this out. You can see what others are reading, get book recommendations and can participate in book give-aways.

Tell me if you have an account there. I'd love to add you to my friends list! You can find my profile here.


Day 23 → A YouTube video
Day 24 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 → Your day, in great detail
Day 26 → Your week, in great detail
Day 27 → This month, in great detail
Day 28 → This year, in great detail
Day 29 → Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 → Whatever tickles your fancy


Just loaded Supernatural and The Vampire Diaries, and have to watch the last two episodes of Heroes, so that's what I'll be watching later!! :-D

And OMG!!! Supernatural will get a season 6!!!! Wohoo!!! \o/ I'm sure, whatever storyline they'll come up with, it's gonna be awesome! I don't think the show can do anything else but being awesome!!!

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jan. 23rd, 2010 09:40 am (UTC)
Yay for it finally being over! ;D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 23rd, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
Wie eine Last, die von meinen Schultern fiel! Ich ging gleich viel lockerer aus dem Laden raus. LOL
just_chiara
Jan. 23rd, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
we kind of couldn't do anything, except play games. Those still worked. LOL
Ahah, not bad, not bad.

*hugs*
spirited_lizard
Jan. 23rd, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Nice to see you back on LJ. :)
geckoholic
Jan. 24th, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)
Juhuu, du bist frei!! :-D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 25th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
hehe Jaaa! \o/ Jetzt brauch ich regelrecht erst mal Urlaub davon. LOL
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars