?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Here is what's gonna happen, Dimples.

Today, I've slept more than I have in a very, very long time - until 2 pm!! :-P Oops? I was up at like 8:30 am, but thought I could go back to sleep for just a little time. And yeah, seems I set a whole new meaning to "little time". LOL I guess I kinda needed it.

I just read in a newsletter that One Tree Hill will start (again) on tv here in February. Well, now they don't need to show it anymore, I got the dvds. I still wonder why they showed it at such a bad time, the last time it was on. And then they blamed it on the show being bad. Yeah, right! There's nothing wrong with OTH, but the air time. *rolleyes*
Also Flash Forward will start here on March 1st!! As well as season 3 of Supernatural. Yup, season 3. Already hm? ;-) Dexter and The Mentalist season 2 will start on February 28th!! Yay! I just hope not at the same time!


Day 23 → A YouTube video

This is pretty amazing!




Day 24 → Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 → Your day, in great detail
Day 26 → Your week, in great detail
Day 27 → This month, in great detail
Day 28 → This year, in great detail
Day 29 → Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 → Whatever tickles your fancy


I'm so happy my shows are back!!!


+ Flashback to Dharma time!
+ To control time...???
+ OMG! Daniel! He was there BACK THEN!!!
+ Three years since Ben moved the island
+ How can Daniel be on the island when he just was on the life raft?! And he knows they went back in time!
+ OMG! And thy continue to jump through time!
+ Because of John's death they'll get back to the island!
... Ok, more questions than asnwers, as usual...
+ Sawyer: "I want in! There's beer and clothes..."
Me: Sawyer, you don't need clothes. ;-)
+ Charlotte's nose bleeds and Daniel is worried - what does he know?
+ Ha! It's Desmond!
+ Woah, cool! Daniel gives Desmond orders in the past, so he remembers them... now
+ Anna-Lucia! ... Ok, just an hallucination
+ How would it fix the island if all went back again?
+ Huh... Ben has to gather everyone and if not... "pray to god" - Show I love you, but you are confusing! o.O



+ "I don't have any elephant books." LOL But hey, I remember Barbar!
+ "You mean like an angel on your shoulder." - "No, no, his name is Castiel. He wears a trenchcoat." LMAO
+ See what happens when you tell the truth. LOL
+ She says okey dokey, Dean must love her!
+ "Quid pro quo, Clarice." *I can't write this but you know" LOL
+ Aw, Dean never had a long-term-relationship... well, how anyway? ;-) [Btw, I like how he says "never"]
+ WHY did she have to kiss him???
+ Oh, how I love the boys in those white shirts!
+ Ew, Sam!
+ OMG! *falls down* [back on the bed actually] Eating pudding is never gonna be the same again!!! OMG!!! hahaha
+ Woah, scary face! o.O
+ hehe "I want him now. He's larger." - What a lucky girl! Both in one episode!
+ "It's spectacu-lacular." - Like the whole show! LOL
+ What's gotten into Dean's head...? And Sam's?!
+ Kinda ew when Dean broke off that demon's speer thing
+ Aw, Sam isn't trusting himself anymore

Oh show, how I missed you!!



+ A vampire! Of course! Why haven't I thought of that?! But... Damon or Alaric... or...?
+ Damon saves Elena... And takes her
+ Alaric flashbacks
+ And Alaric drinks coffee [or warm blood?] Who/what is he??
+ And there he is in the sun without his ring...?! So... still wondering here... o.O
+ Bonnie lost her power?!
+ Jeremy [nice hairstyle btw] meets a girl who tells him about town folklore - vampires! And her father had a diary, too, like Jeremy's!
+ God, Stefan, don't scare me like that! :-P
+ Oh, Bonnie heard the vampires in the tomb! o.O
+ Oh, Lexi's boyfriend! Woah! And Elena saves Damon
+ Aw, Stefan and Sheila, Bonnie's aunt, they know each other - from 1969! :-)
+ Woah, Damon kills Bree! But I thought he'd break her neck or something, but like that... o.O
+ OMG! Stefan knew Elena before they met - HE PULLED HER OUT OF THE CAR WHEN HER PARENTS HAD THE ACCIDENT!!! And OMG! SHE LOOKS LIKE KATHERINE BECAUSE SHE'S ADOPTED AND MIGHT DESCEND FROM HER!!! O_O
+ *gasp* Woah! Damon killed Alaric's wife/girlfriend!!!



4.15 - Close to you

+ Peter - the new leader, after Samuel?!
+ Oh, Janice with the short hair... :-\
+ ... alright I kinda had to watch it twice when Peter took off his jacket and rolled up his sleeve - HOT!
+ Angela knows something about Emma?
+ Emma's gonna kill people and Peter won't be able to stop her, but someone else?
+ Oh, Ando unscrews Hiro's brain
+ Samuel takes Vanessa

4.16 - Pass/Fail

+ ADAM MONROE!!! :-) I ♥ David Anders!
+ Zach writing on the chalk board with his right hand...?
+ NO FUCKING WAY!!! They kiss!!! Claire and Sylar!!! o.O
+ Ouch! o.O
+ Samuel and Vanessa are kinda cute together
+ What, Claire? You just wanna sit there and wait for Sylar to come? I'd run... Hm, ok, that's not Gretchen, it's Sylar! And then he just leaves?! He just wanted to talk?
+ Uh, Hiro and Adam sword fight! That's hot!
+ Hiro sees his mother and she heals him
+ Ok, angry Samuel... not good
+ What does Sylar want with Matt now again??


Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jan. 23rd, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
+ NO FUCKING WAY!!! They kiss!!! Claire and Sylar!!! o.O
Well, he kissed her and you could see she didn't want it, so it's no big deal. lol

+ What does Sylar want with Matt now again??
I suppose Sylar wants Matt to 'take his powers away', probably by manipulating him into thinking that he has none.
spirited_lizard
Jan. 23rd, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, maybe. I guess we'll find out next week. ;-)
geckoholic
Jan. 25th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
I loved Barbar sooo much when I was little. *gg*

Also: YAY, show is back!!! :-D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 25th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
haha Me too!! I remember it well! *g*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars