?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Can you say "I'll be back"?

Still have to find these White Collar icons... I thought I saw a post the other day but now I can't find it... Naturally.

Anyway, can't sleep yet, so I finished catching up with White Collar. Awesome show is awesome? You bet!


1.08 - Hard Sell

Oh, Moz suspects Peter of having Kate! And THEN Neil sees a photo of Peter with.the.ring!! O_O What is it with Peter?... Now he says it's Fowler? Ok, I'm confused... Kate works for Fowler?

1.09 - Bad Judgment

Uuh, so for episode 8 there were no opening credits and now there are new ones!? I like! :-)

haha Kinda cute and funny that Peter doesn't know how to make coffee.

1.10 - Vital signs

Neil getting the cops to crack a car for him! LOL

hahaa This time, Peter's charms get them in!

"You haven't flirted in the 21st century?" LOL

Ooh, Neil posing as a doctor - my thought: Dr., examine me please! ;-)

They still use syringes that big?! o.O But so cute when Neil sang and how Peter had to get him out! LOL


I probably should get some sleep anyway, as I have my appointment at the job center tomorrow morning. And I need to be sharp... and come up with witty phrases. ;-)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
luinalda
Feb. 8th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
Yep, definitely awesome show. <3

But just so you know, he is spelled Neal.
Sorry to smartarse! ;-)

spirited_lizard
Feb. 8th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Oh? Ok. LOL Don't know where the ei comes from. haha
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars