?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Help please?

I could use your help. I'm looking for the pictures of Jared and Genevieve from that photoshoot in the snow. deviltrap hasn't seen them, yet, and I think I/we need to change that. ;-)

Edit: Thanks dolnmoon! <3   (Pictures in the comments)

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
cmsieg
Feb. 21st, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
I would like to see them also! :o)
spirited_lizard
Feb. 21st, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
I saw them before, and I think it was at dean_sam but I can't find the link anymore. So, I thought I could just ask my all-knowing flist. ;-)

They were very pretty!
spirited_lizard
Feb. 22nd, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC)
Re: enjoy
Oh, thank you so much! <3
dolnmoon
Feb. 22nd, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
Re: enjoy
Your so welcome.. it just so happened that I stole them and had them on my comp.. LOL so evil of me. hehehe...

I like these photos but they seem really fake like they are not happy and to use these as your wedding announcement photos seems really really lame.

I love Jared don't get my wrong I love me some Jared.. but Gen and he don't really seem to have a connection when you see them photographed together, not like he and Sandy did.. might just be me but oh well the photos are very good of Jared.
spirited_lizard
Feb. 22nd, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Re: enjoy
Yeah, the pics are really nice.

Just yesterday, I talked to a friend about it and that Jared is getting married in about a week (so they all say :P) and I thought it seemed kinda rushed. He was with Sandy for so long, got engaged and all of a sudden, they're apart. And only a few months later, he's engaged to Gen. Oh well, as long as he's happy...
dolnmoon
Feb. 22nd, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
OMG a weeks time!!!!!!!! (8O I can't believe its that close, Jensen's wedding isn't for awhile yet, right.

Wow he is really rushing into it with Gen, I bet we see divorce papers really fast, you can't run into a life long commitment like that. Wow!!!! just shocked totally shocked.
spirited_lizard
Feb. 22nd, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
I don't know about Jensen, but with Jared, I heard that it's next weekend. There was an article that last Saturday or something, he had his bachelor party in Vegas.
dolnmoon
Feb. 22nd, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
Feather hits me...... *Thud*
spirited_lizard
Feb. 22nd, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
So, this was totally knew to you? o.O
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars