?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh fandom, what you do to me...

*sighs* It came over me and turned me. "What's a slash fan?" Dean asked. "I am," I said. *facepalm*

Last night, I started to write something and first, I wanted to write a drabble, but then it turned into an almost 1,300 word long fic. And it's Dean/Castiel slash! Oh boy... If you want to read it, go here, and frankly, tell me what you think. It was my first real try on a longer slash fic, so be nice, but brutally honest, ok? ;-)

Before, I checked my flist and saw this and I'm laughing since! LMAO!!! Vampire Reunion

I still have a lot of writing to do this month, but I'm getting to it. It's so much fun and it soothes me. :)

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 9th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
haha I'm excited for what you think.
oresteia
Mar. 9th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
I slash occasionally but I guess I'm old fashioned and like sexual attention that I understand since I have a vagina. I don't see them as one against the other in that "anti" or not sense but more of a I get het because I am a woman.
spirited_lizard
Mar. 9th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean. I never really liked it and I always thought, "they don't do it on the show, so they're not going to do it in my fics", but yeah... :P
beccers4469
Mar. 9th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
That video I will bring out when I need a lift, cause like I said the funniest thing I think I have ever seen XD
spirited_lizard
Mar. 9th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
And here I am, laughing again! Just thinking about it!! LOL
beccers4469
Mar. 9th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
I know right? XD
spirited_lizard
Mar. 9th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Totally! :D
abyssinia
Mar. 9th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
LOL @ the video.
Have you seen this ?
http://www.axxxparody.com/home.html
spirited_lizard
Mar. 9th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
haha Really good!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars