?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Answer me

I also did this one before, but again, new people, so it can't be a bad thing. ;-)

You're on my Friends List. I want to know 35 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet is fine ... You're on my list, so I want to know you better! Be honest! Copy from here and then answer in a comment. Then re-post the empty questions on your LJ.

01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
02) What was your dream growing up?
03) What talent do you wish you had?
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
05) Favorite vegetable?
06) What was the last book you read?
07) What zodiac sign are you?
08) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
09) Worst habit?
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
11) What is your favorite sport?
12) Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
16) Do you have any pets?
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
18) What was your first impression of me?
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22) What eye colour do you have?
23) Ever been arrested?
24) Bottle or can soda?
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
26) What's your favorite place to hang out?
27) Do you believe in ghosts?
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
29) Do you swear a lot?
30) Biggest pet peeve?
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
33) Favorite and least favorite food?
34) Do you believe in God?
35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
lil_miss_coolio
Mar. 14th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
no

02) What was your dream growing up?
oh hmm...I don't really remember...I had lots of dreams and they changed every year to be honest haha. I wanted to be a cook when I was younger, then wanted to work with animals, I wanted to be rich and famous and whatever. I don't remember TEH dream I had lol XD

03) What talent do you wish you had?
being able to learn better, having a photographic memory, being able to learn languages better and especially having more patience to learn...I get lazy very easy and I hate that

04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
Alcoholic or non-alcoholic? If Alcohol then maybe a Piña Colada and other then that I'm fine with just a coke hehe

05) Favorite vegetable?
beans with bacon

06) What was the last book you read?
Schachnovelle by Stefan Zweig (for school) | currently reading Lucky Man by Michael J. Fox

07) What zodiac sign are you?
Aquarius ;)

08) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
no and no

09) Worst habit?
being terribly lazy...

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
sure would

11) What is your favorite sport?
soccer

12) Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude?
sadly very pessimistic

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
of course I'd talk to you about several things we both like

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
when family or close friends die and when I still live here with 50 and still didnt get my ass to move and do something for my life

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
I AM weird :P

16) Do you have any pets?
yes, a cat and 2 guinea pics

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
I'd freak out cuz my room would be a big mess and noone's supposed to see that but I of course would let you in ;)

18) What was your first impression of me?
I don't know....it's hard to tell but I was very surprised when I saw that you and I share the same b'day AND year =)

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
Depends...I like cute clowns in circus or so but not the ones who pretends to be clowns and kill ppl :P (yea I know...I watch to many movies and tv shows XD)

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
Lose weight

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
probably would be your conscience first and try to talk you out of it but if you still gonna continue I'd of course back you up and be your partner in crime ;)

22) What eye colour do you have?
uhm...green-blue-greyish

23) Ever been arrested?
no

24) Bottle or can soda?
Can

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
I'd give 5000 to my parents and spend the rest for everything I couldnt buy :P but if I'd win it right now I'd save most of it to pay for my school I'd love to do in England

26) What's your favorite place to hang out?
Everywhere...as long as I hang with my good friends and have a good time

27) Do you believe in ghosts?
Maybe? Nothing's impossible :P

28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
mostly just do nothing and relax or watch tv, listen to music, watch movies, draw something or just hang online or with my friends

29) Do you swear a lot?
ooooh yea :P in all kinda languages :P

30) Biggest pet peeve?
making a mess in my room all the time even if I try not too...horrible...

31) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
hmm...nice? :P

32) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
well....sure

33) Favorite and least favorite food?
oh dear...favorite would be all kinda swiss and italian food and least fave...uhm seafood

34) Do you believe in God?
maybe? I guess something is out there but I dunno what

35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
already did ;)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 15th, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC)
#7, what else?! LOL
#29, haha me too!

Thanks for filling it out. :)
ophelias_flower
Mar. 15th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship? Yes. With myself lol
02) What was your dream growing up? I wanted to be a Vet... until I found out I would have to put animals down.
03) What talent do you wish you had? I wish I could play guitar. I'm learning, though! :D
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? Pepsi. Or a white russian.
05) Favorite vegetable? Squash
06) What was the last book you read? Charlaine Harris' Grave Secret
07) What zodiac sign are you? Pisces
08) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where. I've got both. My ears and nose are pierced, and I've got 2 tattoos on my back, Kurt Halsey's fireflies and a nautical star.
09) Worst habit? I'm a smoker.
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Sure would!
11) What is your favorite sport? To play, volleyball. To watch, hockey... but only if I'm at the game lol I hate having to follow a puck on a television lol
12) Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude? I'd say I'm more pessimistic than optimistic.
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Sing silly songs!
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? I broke my leg 2 weeks after turning 19. I was finally of legal age and couldn't do anything about it LOL
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I've got a stuffed panda bear that goes everywhere with me. I've had it since I was 2.
16) Do you have any pets? 2 dogs (Chewbacca - a lab/sheppard/border collie mix, and Chloe - a lab/sheppard/husky mix) and 2 cats (Bird - calico, and Milo - orange tabby)
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? I'd invite you in, though you might not want to come in, since you'd be mauled by 2 very loving and rambunctious dogs LOL
18) What was your first impression of me? I was excited to meet someone else who had heard of Bobby Long and knew that RPattz could actually sing LOL
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? I don't particularly like clowns, but I'm not petrified of them. I definitely don't think they're cute, though lol
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? Weight. I've always been a big girl, but it would be nice to be able to shop in a 'normal' store for once.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Partner! lol
22) What eye colour do you have? Hazel. And one quarter of my left eye is green.
23) Ever been arrested? Nope
24) Bottle or can soda? Can
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? Pay off a credit card or two, pay for my trip to Toronto in August, and buy a huge flatscreen tv for my bedroom lol
26) What's your favorite place to hang out? The beach, with friends, a bonfire, and guitars
27) Do you believe in ghosts? Yep
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Read, listen to music, and teach myself how to play guitar
29) Do you swear a lot? LOL Yes, in rl. Not so much on the LJ, I don't want to offend lol
30) Biggest pet peeve? Slow drivers!
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself? Geek
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance? I do
33) Favorite and least favorite food? I love mexican food the most. Tacos, fajitas, dips... I'm not so keen on the brussel sprouts LOL
34) Do you believe in God? I think there's something out there that's bigger than us, but I'm not sure if it's just one entity
35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Probably lol :D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 15th, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
#13 would definitely be fun!! haha
#15, omg me too! *g* I would never give it away!
#34, yep, I think so too ;)

Thanks for doing this! :)
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
Did I do this for you?
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
I don't think so. Last time I did this was in February and I don't think we knew each other back then.
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
Then I shall! ;)

01) Are you currently in a serious relationship? BWAHAHAHA! Nope:) *snorts*
02) What was your dream growing up? To be a vet..
03) What talent do you wish you had? Playing a intrument
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? Fuzzy Navel
05) Favorite vegetable? Cauliflower and Broccoli
06) What was the last book you read? All Together Dead
07) What zodiac sign are you? I never spell this right, but whatever..Pisces
08) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where. I got 4 piercings in each ear and 3 tats, one is on my right wrist clauddagh, one is on my left bicep a memorial for my dad and I have a sun and moon symbol one with my niece and nephews name by it on my left calf
09) Worst habit? Smoking
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Of course, I would recognize my Dean-a-licious friend anywhere:D
11) What is your favorite sport? I like to watch College football.
12) Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude? Depends
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Talk about SPN and True Blood and ASkars
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? I was sexually assaulted
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I have bone dysplasia on my head
16) Do you have any pets? A quail named Peeps
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? I would invite you in and ask if you wanted anything to eat or drink then I would ask if you brought any seasons of SPN over...
18) What was your first impression of me? Friendly and extremely funny:D
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Creepy as hell.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? my weight
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Depends;P
22) What eye colour do you have? blue
23) Ever been arrested? nope
24) Bottle or can soda? bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? blow it all to hell;)
26) What's your favorite place to hang out? my friends house and my room
27) Do you believe in ghosts? yep
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? read and hang out on here
29) Do you swear a lot? FUCKIN 'A I do;P
30) Biggest pet peeve? Morons and Homophobes, and racists, and bigot asshole jerks:D
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself? Loyal
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance? yes
33) Favorite and least favorite food? Fav food would be clausen pickles and spinich
34) Do you believe in God? no
35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? I suppose;P
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC)
1, LOL Is it that absurd?
10, Aww! <3
13, Omg! We would never get out of there! LOL
14, :( Sorry to hear that.
16, A quail?! I even had to look that word up first and then I was just surprised LOL
18, Right back at ya! *g*

Thanks for doing this! :D
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
Not a problem:D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
:D
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Oh I joined SPNland:D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
YES!! *g* Did you say that I sent you?? Means points for our team.
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
I did yes:D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
AWESOME!! Thank you!!! *g* I never thought I would actually get someone to join! Really great! :D For which team did you apply?
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
Team Hunter
Team Heaven
Team Hell

;)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
Great! :D I'm looking forward to see you there and have fun!
beccers4469
Mar. 16th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
Oh I am sure I will:)

Posted chapter 4;)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 16th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Yay! *g*
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars