?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I saw the Iceman's penis this day

Aaah, PJ and Alex, can I love them even more? I think not!


The rewatch was as awesome as every week, sadly we have only three more episodes to go. I vote for another rewatch!! hehe After the first one last night, we watched it again with commentary and this time, I could actually be a part of this, too, as I have the episode 4 commentary as audio file. Hey, Alex did it, so of course I have it! And he and PJ crack me up!!! Still. I can't think about without bursting into a laugh. They were especially referring to Alex's scene where he gets rid of his pants, so to speak, and PJ was so surprised and then it went like this:

PJ: I saw the Iceman's penis this day.
Alex: *laughs out loud*
PJ: It's huge, dude, don't be embarrassed. There's footage of it somewhere. America! Find it! [I loved that hahaha]
Alex: *laughs more and then imitades PJ's shock when he got back to the Humvee*
PJ: I was fucking blown away.
Alex: I'm Swedish, we love nudity.

Oh boys!!! <3

And I have to admit, I'm developing a thing for Walt. *sighs* He's so cute, and oh, 

... :P It also helps a lot that I keep dreaming about him. I took a nap this afternoon (hey, I'd been awake since 6:30 am!) and again I dreamed of him. And as if that wasn't enough - a Walt fic idea popped into my head! *facepalm* But I'll get to that. First, I really, really need to work on my big bang!!

I have the feeling like I haven't made an entry in days. So weird. It's raining a lot since yesterday and I really don't mind. It's kinda nice. It's not really cold, though. I had the window open while sleeping this afternoon and it was so very nice feeling a light breeze on the face. Plus, the rain keeps my allergy away, so thumbs up!

Didn't really have much time yesterday, so here's how my Friday night was.
My father drove me to the cinema at 7:30 pm, the movie was about to start at 8 pm. I bought salty popcorn, my favorite kind, and iced tea and thought it would be crowded but it really wasn't. Only like 14-15 people were in the same room as I was. So, I sat there and waited and I felt it took ages til the movie started. I was almost through with my popcorn even, and it wasn't a small portion. LOL They showed some trailers and Clash of the Titans looked kinda cool. Sam Worthington with only a little clothes on his body? I think I like. haha Then Shutter Island finally started and I completely lost track of time! I had the feeling I sat there for five hours! Don't know why. Though in the end, it were three hours. ;-)

Well, I liked it. Wasn't that overwhelmed by it in a way that it'll leave its marks, but it was good. I don't know the book, so the ending was kinda surprising.

And btw, I always liked Leo DiCaprio but not in a huge fangirl kinda way, but ok, I have to admit he looks really good shirtless. :P

Later, I read a magazine and there was an article about Mark Ruffalo, who plays Leo's partner in the movie. And it said something like, "Mark Ruffalo is the kind of actor you don't recognize at first, but you're glad he's in the movie." I agree with that. ;-)


After the movie, I went into the bar next door and had a Margherita (Tequila and I are friends) and then I also took two bacon burgers to go. My brother liked me that night. haha I went home at around 11 pm, ate the burger, finished my Sookie book and that was my Friday night. Of course, it would've been nicer to have someone to talk to, but it's their loss if they don't want to come.

As I'm already writing, I got a question: I want to buy a new camera and saw a Casio (EX-Z 280) in an ad in the paper. Do you maybe know that model or what can you recommend? I really need a new one for the upcoming conventions. The one I have now is not that bad, the pics look good, but it reacts real slow and when you have someone in front of you like Kyle Schmid who doesn't stand still, you only get blurred pics. I even changed the setting once, from normal to "playing kids" but that didn't work either. hahaha

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
abyssinia
Mar. 21st, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Oha! Vielleicht sollte ich mir die commentaries also doch anhören? Normalerweise lass ich die immer links liegen....
spirited_lizard
Mar. 21st, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
hehe Ja ich eigentlich auch. Hatte auch diesen noch nicht gehört vorher, aber war wirklich sehr, sehr amüsant. Alex nur am lachen! haha
padabee
Mar. 21st, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
Your Friday night sounds nice. *g*
I'm really looking forward to Clash of the Titans - looks like fun!
spirited_lizard
Mar. 21st, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I think if I had stayed home, it would've been just plain boring, so I'm glad that I went, even alone.

Didn't look so bad.
beccers4469
Mar. 23rd, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
I still have not seen this movie....*head desk*

spirited_lizard
Mar. 23rd, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
Shutter Island? Go and watch! ;)
beccers4469
Mar. 23rd, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Generation Kill
spirited_lizard
Mar. 23rd, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Oooh!!!! GO.WATCH!!! :D
beccers4469
Mar. 23rd, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
On my computer? Yeah right, I would end up pitching it out the window first:/
spirited_lizard
Mar. 23rd, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
Because it's so slow? I want to download something at the moment, and it's sooo damn slow, too. Annoying! Only 78 kb/s! Can it be even more slow? *rolleyes*
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC)
That and the fact it is 10 years old and has every virus known to man on it. Only one site works on it, LJ and thats it:/
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
Omg! O_O
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
Yep that about sums it up:/
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
Well, I hope you get to watch it someday, soon, anway. It's a great show!
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
Me too:D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
How friggin cute is that? I mean come on...

*sighs happily* Thanks for sharing this:)

Oh and chapter 6 will be up today;)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
Oh sure, I thought it might be a little help to pass the time. hehe

Oh yay, I'll look out for it.
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
Well as soon as my brother decides to go to bed I can start typing:/ Dick. Anyway......

;P
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
LOL Alright.

I should be writing on my big bang fic, too, but my muse seems to be on hiatus. LMAO
beccers4469
Mar. 24th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
HE'S IN BED!!! Off to work I go Hi Ho Hi Ho...

;P

My muses tend to be lazy which is why this story surprises me:)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 24th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
hahaha Have fun!
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars