?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

...her Master's unbeating heart

*le sigh*... Just finished beccers4469 "A day in the life of muses" fic. I liked it because - and besides hot Eric moments - that it contained other fandoms that I like much and that it was really fun to read. And did I mention the hot Eric moments? :P Maybe you'll give it a try. I'll post links to all chapters here.


"A Day In The Life Of Muses"
Characters:
Agent Seeley Booth, Eric Northman, and Angelus, Woody, Spike
Fandoms:Crossing Jordan, True Blood, Angel, Bones
Rating: not sure NC-17 for now though, just to be safe;)

1 // 2 // 3 // 4 // 5 // 6 // 7 // 8


There's some kind of sequel, let's call it that, I think. It tells the story that takes place at Susan's house (Becca's friend), while the fic above is kind of Becca's POV. ;-)

The first part of this sequel is up at beccers4469's journal, as well, here. I haven't read it yet, but I'm about to, like... right about now. hehe

There is a bad part of the story above though... It's too short!!! *g* I think the story could've continued for some more chapters, having some sort of in-depth telling, if you know what I mean, but nevertheless, it's a really good and fun story and... hot Eric moments, hello?! haha

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
beccers4469
Mar. 26th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
First off I have give you a hug... *holds arms open* Cause damn woman you just totally made my life for sure. Never had one of my stories recced before. *smishes you*

Second

*holds up growling fanged plot bunny*

Just had a Epiphany for an actual sequel to my story, already got a name too.."Unconventional Family". *head desk* ;P
I just need some more ideas maybe and some time to plot it out a little more this time than just writing off the top of my head. So give me a minute. But you'll be the first to know when I do write it:D

<3
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
Aw, that comment made me smile so much!!! *hugs you too*

You're very welcome! And to rec a story is something new for me, too. Only did it like three times, so far. :D

And yay, for new ideas! Believe me, I have those evil (not fanged, but maybe armed with a rifle) plot bunnies sitting next to me, too. Last night, really in the middle of the night while watching a movie, I had an idea for the beginning of a Generation Kill fic. *headdesk* Evil, evil things those plot bunnies. LOL
beccers4469
Mar. 26th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Tell me about it...I spent 2 hours last night writing ideas down, basically a rough draft for UF *head desk* I couldn't stop, I am re-searching today for part of the story...*shakes head* Damn bunnies!
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
I have a wall full of little notes for fics to write... someday. LOL
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars