?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stolen memes are the best

Got this from hils 


Tell me something about yourself. Anything from how you take your coffee to your latest fannish obsession to what you want to be doing in ten years, what you’re wearing to what you’re reading to what you had for dinner last night. You can tell me one thing or a dozen things. Whatever you want!

If you like, ask me something about myself!

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
muthine
Mar. 28th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
Wearing two jumpers b/c I'm ridiculously cold sensitive like that.
Setting up my alarm for tomorrow morning 7:30AM to catch the 2nd rewatch.
Getting screwed by DST b/c it's not "just" 3:30 but 4:30 as I speak. Eeep X_X
Going off to bed now.
(Hoping to dream of Nate)
(Will probably post something before though, lol)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 28th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
Re: Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
Oh, I feel a bit bad but I just couldn't get myself to get up at 5:30 for the second rewatch! *sighs* I wanted to first, but then, same here, all of a sudden it wasn't 2:45, but 3:45, and then I went to bed and didn't sleep until 4:30 and thought, nope, you can't just have one hour of sleep, and you also just turned the pc off, so I missed it. But I was there for the first, so it's only half bad, I guess. ;)

Did you dream of Nate? *g*
muthine
Mar. 28th, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
No I dreamt of Dumbledore mwahahaha, my brain and I need to have a talk!
spirited_lizard
Mar. 28th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
Oh yeah, seriously! LOL
muthine
Mar. 28th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
Re: Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
I know! I've had... interesting dreams these days, though from what I remember, Dumbledore was only making me write a letter but I hated and resented him with a passion, LOL.
spirited_lizard
Mar. 28th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
Re: Show me yours I'll show you mine :p
LMAO!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars