?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sympathy for the devil

Another sign that Generation Kill is taking over my life - I dreamed of it again - third time in a row! This time, Ray/PJ Ransone was starring. LOL I think, for this, I can blame emerald_skies for posting this on her journal yesterday: 

And oh, what has my life become? A friend asked the other day, if I wanted to go shopping with her tomorrow evening. I said yes, but I also worried that I might not make it in time for the GK rewatch. She just texted me and said we have to do it another time, and I actually felt a little relief that I would be home for the rewatch. *facepalm* Oh, what is this fandom doing to me? LOL

And last night (really, in the middle of the night while watching a movie), I had an idea how to begin my Walt fic, so I started to write. It's not like I have, say, a big bang to write with a deadline, noooo... *sarcasm* Evil plot bunnies!!

The movie was Stardust, btw, with Claire Danes, and I liked it!! Really funny (LOL at Robert De Niro) and really sweet. :)

I have to say, my family is a little annoying lately. I can't really put my finger on it, but it's been really so nice when my brother was working and gone for the day, and today, my father helped, and gosh, the silence... It can be annoying if you see and hear each other every single minute of the day! :-\

So, after lunch, I just went to my room and watched my shows like Southland, The Pacific (btw, I love the opening sequence with the crayon!) and Lost. And omg, damn you Mark Pellegrino! Why do I fall for you more and more, every time I see you! <3 Eight weeks, baby, eight weeks. ;-)


+ Jacob gave Elana the order to protect the candidates
+ Hurley talks to someone who's not there o.O
+ 1867 - Richard becomes... immortal?! Oooh, he got into prison for killing a guy and then he was bought out and got to the island on that ship!... Oh, and THAT is how the statue was damaged!!
+ The smoke monster spared only him!
+ "It's good to see you out of these chains." - What Flocke said to him, too, HE is the monster! But huh? Also before, he sat with Jacob on the beach like friends... O_O
+ Jacob brought the ship there and many others before to show that evil is there?! So, it's all good vs. evil!?
+ Jacob made him immortal!! he can heal, too, so I'll just say he's the good guy, although I thought different in the beginning
+ Hurley talked to Richard's dead wife! She wants Richard to kill Flocke! The "man in black"... Ooooh!!!



And why the hell is it almost 9:30 pm already!? It was just 8! o.O

Will be off soon and watch Supernatural and The Vampire Diaries!! *g*

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Mar. 26th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
lol fandom addict ;D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
I hope there is no cure. :P
luinalda
Mar. 28th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
Aww, I love "Stardust". ♥ Such a beautiful movie. :-)

LOL at "evil" fandoms. :D I know the feeling! *g*
spirited_lizard
Mar. 28th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
Oh, they suck you in and never let you out. LOL I love it! *g*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars