?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ahahaha!! I just went through my flist and yes, I'm aware that LA Con is going on/went on this weekend, but I only just now read some highlights, like:

On hils I saw this:

1. Misha Collins and Rob Benedict talked about Livejournal, slash and RPS

2. Misha Collins and Jim Beaver had a snuggle and a kiss

And on no_apologies_86  - and I think this is my favorite *g*

Jared: "Misha Collins lives in his own reality."

I don't know, maybe because it is so true? haha Oh boys! I can't wait to meet you, too!!

Had some kind of a very, very lazy day today. I did absolutely nothing, except to rewatch a movie with Matt Schulze because, omg, I needed that. :P But other than that, really nothing. I also wasn't really in the mood to do anything. Not in the mood for dvd or tv (although there's nothing good on anyway), not in the mood for reading or going online. I called Amalia earlier just to pass the time but she also had no news, so we talked a bit about Lost and I also asked if my package arrived - she said no. Post, wtf? I sent it two weeks ago. France isn't THAT far! *rolleyes*


What a bitch! And by that I mean Serena! The way she treats Dan now. They broke up and by coincidence* he meets a new girl and then she goes all, "You're mean" bla bla, "You can't meet another so soon" bla bla, and then SHE starts playing her little games again and becomes Queen of the school again!

Fact 1 - I liked Serena, but not now when she's like that!
Fact 2 - So far, I like season 1 better but season 2 just started, so we'll see.

* Ok, Chuck made her do it. She's not the nice girl next door.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Mar. 28th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
I didn't even know there was a con this weekend. lol
spirited_lizard
Mar. 28th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
It's all over Twitter, too. Not up to date, girl? ;)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars