?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'll give you 5 questions

Saw this on beccers4469 ...

- Leave me a comment saying "Treason, like beauty, is in the eye of the beholder."
- I'll respond by asking you five questions to satisfy my curiosity.
- Update your journal with the answers to your questions.
- Include this explanation and offer to ask other people questions (optional)

... and she gave me the following questions:


1)Have you read the Vampire Diaries Books yet?

No, I haven't read them, yet, but I have them here at home, so it's only a question of time. ;-) 

2)If not and just based on the show Damon, Matt, or Stefan? or if you have read the books who would you choose?
 
Can this question be any meaner?? Oooh... I LOVE Damon because he's so vicious and I love Stefan because he's so sweet and omg Matt!!! *sighs*... HARD decision... *bites lip* Damon! *g*

3)What would you do if suddenly you found out Vampires were real?

I can't imagine that I'd be scared. I think it would be really cool. :P Not the "killing people for blood" part but I love the mythology about vampires, so yeah, I would think it's pretty cool and interesting.

4)What if the CIA came to you and asked you to be their spy? Would you do it?
 
Hm... I think it would be exciting and cool, but I guess it would depend on what or who to spy on. ;-)

5)If you could pick an era to live in anytime in the world, when and where would you live?

Good question, hard to pick. Hm... let me think... When I was little, I always imagined to live in the 1700's or 1800's because I loved the dresses! *g* But the first thing that came to my mind now was maybe the 1950's or 60's because of the great and fun music, like in the movie "Grease"! :D

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
abrokencompass
Mar. 30th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
Treason, like beauty, is in the eye of the beholder.
Which one is Ian Somerholder? I'd go with him, lol.

I would shamelessly be one of those people who would pepper them with questions..and then probably try to become one, lol. I like your "not the killing people for blood part". <3

This kink meme has destroyed me because your number four totally took my mind to the gutter.

I have a feeling almost everyone on my flist would choose 1800's because of the dresses and Jane Austen books, lol.
spirited_lizard
Mar. 30th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Re: Treason, like beauty, is in the eye of the beholder.
Ian plays Damon, yes. ;-) Too hot to be true, isn't he? :P

So you want 5 questions from me? Here you go if you want to do them.

1. How did you get into Generation Kill and what do you love the most about it?
2. Your house is on fire - what do you grab first to save?
3. Music or books? And why?
4. If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?
5. As I'm watching it right now... which doctor of House's staff would you prefer to be treated by?
beccers4469
Mar. 31st, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
1)OMG YOU HAVE TOO! They WIN!
2)I would have to say Damon, *shrugs* I have a thing for bad boys.
3)I wouldn't be scared either, probably be like Sookie *snorts* Hopefully I can have an Eric of my own;P
4) Same here;)
5)Wild West would be mine:) I love everything to do with that time:D

I LOVE your answers:D
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D These were cool questions. Usually, I don't know what to write but, except for the last one (LOL) this was easy.

Wild West sounds cool! haha

And yeah, what is it about bad boys? :P
beccers4469
Mar. 31st, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
Treason, like beauty, is in the eye of the beholder.

What can I say I am a nerd of the highest degree;) That and I am curious to see what you would pick for me....
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
Hm... alright, let me think. *g*

1. If you were the heroine in a tv series, which one would you be and why?
2. You have one stake, and two blood-thirsty vampires without souls coming after you - Spike and Angel - which one would you stake and which one would you let drink?
(I wanted to take Eric first, but come one, that would've been way to easy for an answer. LOL)
3. Marty McFly lends you the Delorean. You can choose to go back or forth in time. Where and when would you go?
4. Vampires, werewolves or shapeshifters? Choose which one is your enemy, which is your friend and which is you.
5. Marry, shag, kiss, kill? And I'll give you Eric, Sam, Alcide and Quinn.
beccers4469
Apr. 1st, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
Oooo these are good....*runs off to do it*
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars