?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm not wearing any underwear

[And I don't say that I'm not, I'm quoting from a movie. You'll never know. :P]

And speaking of that movie, good god, it is great to see Martin Cummins on my tv screen again! <3

Today, was again kind of a really lousy and boring day. I helped my brother and my father a bit in the office but this only makes me realize that I really don't like this kind of work anymore. And my family won't understand. *sighs*

Anyway, I read a bit, played a game online [which can be addictive if you haven't done it in a while] and wrote two drabbles. Well, actually, I wrote them last night but when I typed them up, I noticed that I was short of a few words in each drabble! Usually, I have too many words, and I have to say it's easier to shorten it than to think of some to add. Who would've thought!?

And last night, while watching Flash Forward, I realized how awesome my skills in recognizing my hot guys are!! haha


Well, first - yay for Dom Monaghan! And then they showed his flash forward and I immediately thought, "Isn't this my boy Rod Rowland?". I squeed a bit and checked IMDB today - and yep, it's him!! *gg* Haven't seen him in anything new in quite some time, so yaay! :D


And now, Marty gets my attention again...



Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
cordeliadelayne
Mar. 31st, 2010 05:38 am (UTC)
Ooh, Martin Cummins! Yum :D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 31st, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
Very yum indeed! *g*
padabee
Mar. 31st, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
Wait, Rod Rowland is in FF too? Damn, hot cast. *g*
spirited_lizard
Mar. 31st, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Yep, the episode two days ago, when he was choked by Dom Monaghan's character. It was just a little scene and you barely saw him, but I know my boys, so I recognized him. hehe And he's gonna be in one more episode, at least.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars