?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Lust List

Seen at fo_poozle 

Name your Top 20 List Of Lust, in no particular order. Your neighbour or grade school teacher doesn't count. The list can be male, female or mixed. They can be real life celebrities or characters in a movie or TV show.


In no particular order because, nope, I couldn't choose who comes first! [hahaha Slight pun intended? :P]

1. Alexander Skarsgard


2. Chris Kane


3. Daniel Cudmore


4. Jensen Ackles


5. Kyle Schmid
♥ ♥ ♥

6. Matt Schulze


7. Matt Damon


8. Misha Collins


9. Rory Cochrane


10. Scott Porter


11. Zachary Quinto


12. Martin Cummins


13. Alex O'Loughlin


14. Kellan Lutz


15. Michael Raymond-James


16. Benjamin McKenzie


17. Pawel Szajda


18. Robert Pattinson


19. Ian Somerhalder


20. Bradley James



And just because I can and want, another list.


1. Eric Northman [True Blood - My Viking!]


2. Arthur Pendragon [Merlin - It's gotta be the armor! Guh!]


3. Lindsey McDonald [Angel]


4. Julian Sark [Alias]


5. Damon Salvatore [The Vampire Diaries]


6. Stefan Salvatore [The Vampire Diaries]


7. Ari Haswari [NCIS]


8. Gabriel "Sylar" Grey [Heroes]


9. Alec [Dark Angel]


10. Dean Winchester [Supernatural]


11. Castiel [Supernatural]


12. Edward Cullen [Twilight]


13. Vince [The Fast and The Furious]


14. Nick Boyle [Poltergeist: The Legacy]


15. Ames White [Dark Angel]


16. William "Dell" Parker [Private Practice]


17. Chuck Bass [Gossip Girl]


18. Lex Luthor [Smallville]


19. Maurice "Bosco" Boscorelli [Third Watch]


20. Tony Almeida [24]



Conclusion: I'm such a whore! :P


Btw, good Lord! That took HOURS!!! O_O Who would've thought?!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Apr. 5th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
Nice list *g*
spirited_lizard
Apr. 5th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
I could've easily gone on with this. *cough*

Edited at 2010-04-05 06:31 pm (UTC)
chrisevans
Apr. 5th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
I don't think I could stop at 20
spirited_lizard
Apr. 5th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
I know, right?! It was hard!
cordeliadelayne
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
Ooh, deliciously yummy choices!
spirited_lizard
Apr. 6th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
*sighs* Oh yes, very! *g* Thanks!
dolnmoon
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
I don't know half the people on your list but they are all VERY hot!!!! BTW where is Jared on your list..points to icon lol.
spirited_lizard
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
You're the second one who says she doesn't know half the guys on the list. Am I really watching that much tv? LOL Glad you think they're hot, because, well, they are. hehe

Yeah, well, Jared, of course, he's smoking hot, but there just wasn't enough space. Already had troubles keeping it at 20. :P
dolnmoon
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
no you're not watching that much TV...we just watch different shows with the exception of a handful of common fandoms :)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, must be it. ;)
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars