?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Waiting sucks! - Week 3

Hm... so that's Franklin Mott, huh? In the books, he's older(looking), but alright, I'm open for everything and can say more, whether I like this guy or not, after I've seen him on the show. ;-)




Btw, I just remembered that in season 1, Tara had a thing for Jason. Although, I don't like her sooo much, I think I would've liked seeing how they developed that a bit.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
dolnmoon
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure why it surprises me that they didn't use someone older for Franklin when Tara herself should be a well-to-do white chick according to the books lol.
spirited_lizard
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Now that you mention it... LOL

Btw, YES to the question in your icon!
muthine
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
Does it mean I'm completely superficial that I just wanna. see. ALEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEX! :3 *screeches*

Okay, it helps that his character's the most intriguing/interesting but honestly, even if I've come to enjoy the show some, if it weren't Askars I'd never have gone past those first episodes x) (Where did your talent go since X-Men girl? :p)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
No, you're not. I want to see only him, too. :P God that man! *sighs*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars