?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry


+ "You're dinner." o.O
+ Mmhh... the boys are wet! *g* I highly approve!
+ All you can eat and pies - perfect! haha
+ Yay already for Mark Pellegrino! ;)
+ Room no. 102 - should've been 101. ;)
+ Talk about the elephant in the room LOL
+ Sam: An elephant?
Dean: Yeah.
Sam: Like... an elephant?
Dean: Like full on Barbar.
LMAO!!!
+ "Please be tomato soup." Tomato soup will never be the same again. LOL
+ Gods!
+ Yay! Gabriel! ...Loki?! o.O
+ "...ok...did that...holy crap!"
+ "Next time I say 'Let's keep driving'", ah, let's keep driving."
+ "Me and Kali, had a thing. Chick was all hands." LOL
+ Oh no! She killed Gabriel!! [but again, what about only and angel can kill another angel? Or is it the blade?]
+ Oh, Gabe!! Alive! Alright, it IS the blade! The fake one was made out of a can of orange slices. Wut? LOL
+ Hey, Lucifer, I missed you!
+ Lucifer killing... somehow gives me the hots! :P
+ Gabe against Luci! Wow!
+ Aw, now! :( Lucifer killed Gabriel! Omg! :( And again with the wings, I love that! So awesome!
+ LOL at the video!
+ Oh, the rings of the Horsemen can get Lucifer back to hell?!
+ Yumm...y? o.O Must be Pestilence.
+ SKN TRD ...Alright...



+ Oooh, now I get it all! Before, when we saw Jack's (dead) father - that was the smoke monster!
+ AU!Sun recognizes AU!Locke! From where? What am I forgetting here...?
+ Big YES for AU!James again!
+ Everything is connected... I love it!!
+ Desmond is still alive! Yay!
+ Locke sent Sayid to kill Desmond but I think he didn't
+ AU!Clair and AU!Jack are brother and sister, so that's the only thing that didn't change, huh?
+ Awwww, Sun and Jin finally see each other again! ♥ And she gets her (English) voice back! :D
+ Locke to Jack: It's gonna be alright. You're with me now.
- Ah no! :-\



+ I can already see that Stefan's changed. Don't like it, I think. :-\
+ Oh nice, trunk full of blood!
+ I like Alaric's jacket! LOL
+ Bonnie's back! ...Did Stefan just look at her in... I don't know, a weird way?
+ Hm... so Bonnie talked to Caroline but not to Elena?
+ I kinda like Damon worrying about Stefan "snapping"
+ Oh, I guess Bonnie's blaming Stefan for her Gram's death, so she's avoiding Elena, too
+ *jaw dropping* Good Lord - Alaric in a suit!!! *dies* ...And Jon, too! GUH! AND Damon! Jeremy all dressed up, too - I love!
+ Oh Stefan... :(
+ Caroline is not escorted by Matt? o.O
+ Aw, is Anna admitting she has feelings for Jeremy? *g*
+ ♥ Ok, don't get me wrong, I'm all for Elena/Stefan but Elena dancing with Damon was just great!!! I was smiling like and idiot! hehe
+ Girl: Do you want to hurt me?
Stefan: I want to kill you.
O_O *gasp* he's really drinking... "Just one taste." That's how it starts...
+ The boys dressed in suits, Stefan taking his shirt off - I like this episode! :P
+ Stefan in the cellar, going cold turkey


I went to bed really, really late early but oh, did I have nice dreams! *g* Kinda mixed - talk about "When fandoms collide" LOL - but very nice!
First, I was with someone from my flist, don't know who, but then we went to meet up with hils. I must've had your talking about your Merlin meeting in the back of my mind. LOL
Then, cut, and I was in an apartment, mine, I guess, at least it felt familiar, but someone was there, too, and I was afraid because I didn't know who it was, so I hid in the bathroom. When this someone came through the door, I threw socks at him. LMAO! Turned out it was... Stark Sands!!! ROTFLMAO I hugged him, telling him that I was scared for a second because I didn't know that it was him, and all was good again. Hell, how can it not be good with him? *g* I won't lie when I say that it felt real nice being close to him. *sighs*
And then, cut again, I was in Lost world, talking to AU!James at the police station. LOL I have no idea people...

"Exit" with Alex on tv tonight!!! \o/ In less than an hour, yay!!! No GK rewatch, but I'll get my Alex dose anyway. hehe

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
dolnmoon
Apr. 24th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Weird dream.. lol

OH SPN was fab.. many were bitching about it I loved it. I think sometimes I'm more of a fan than some who claim to be uber fans because I love the entire fandom not just small parts of it but I truly embrace Sam and Dean as Supernatural and the whole reason it exists at all.

hugs
spirited_lizard
Apr. 25th, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
LOL Indeed, but nice! *g*

I admit, when I saw the trailer for this episode, I thought it looked odd, like a monster of the week episode and that felt just weird after that 100th episode and what happened there. But it was really, really cool! I take it all back what I said. haha

I just love this show so much! Even when thinking about it longer, I couldn't name one thing that I hate about it.
muthine
Apr. 25th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
When this someone came through the door, I threw socks at him.

Best weapons EVER! LMAO indeed!

Turned out it was... Stark Sands!!! Awwwww how AWESOME! I love dreaming of him &hearts (and not being the only crazy creeper doing so :p)

I won't lie when I say that it felt real nice being close to him. *sighs* Guh, even dream!Stark is something else really ^^
spirited_lizard
Apr. 25th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
I think I almost had to laugh in my dream about the socks thing. LOL

Yeah, it was really, really nice with Stark. He could be starring in my dreams more often. *sighs*
muthine
Apr. 26th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Well, he can still be in our daydreams as often as we want him to in the meanwhile x)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 26th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Mmhhh... oh yes... *g*
geckoholic
Apr. 25th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
Oy, yeah, wet!boys never fail to please me. Heh.

Room no. 102 - should've been 101.
Ahh, I didn't even notice!! But, very true. *gg*
spirited_lizard
Apr. 25th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
There are only few things better than wet boys. :P

Yeah, last week it was #100 - perfect. Would've been funny with 101, now, too. ;)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars