?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Just a little creative pause during my writing. Got like 1,000 new words added and - believe it or not - I'm finally reaching the climax of the story. Oh yeah, baby! LOL But I feel a little headache coming - of course when I'm having a good run - so I'm making a little pause and thought I could write down my notes I made during watching my shows.

Plus, I added some shiny new icons. Ah, it's nice having so much icon space. But hell, I've already filled the 110 and I just thought, oh no, it's still not enough. :P haha


+ Oh, the start of the Croatoan virus?!!
+ "Cut throat world" huh...
+ Crowley's cool hehe
+ Aw, Sam (drinking) calling Bobby (drinking)
+ Omg! Sam is *thinking* about saying 'yes' to kill Lucifer!!
+ Crowley: Go get them, tiger.
Dean: You're not coming?
Crowley: It's not save up there. There's demons.
LOL
+ Oooh... history between sam and this demon, I think I know already... He introduced Sam to Jess! And killed her, too. Though, I always thought that YED did that.
+ Eric Johnson is great as a demon btw!
+ Hellhound!!! O_O
+ Sam: I told you!
Dean: Oh then, good for you.
LOL
+ Crowley: Brought my own. Mine's bigger. Sick 'em boy!
+ Oh, Crowley leaves Brady for... Sam
+ "Get the hell off my property before I blast your so full of rock salt, you crap Margaritas!" - Gotta love Bobby! *g*
+ "Temporary loan. I give it back." Yeah right...

Well, some already said it was a crappy episode but I don't think so. Ok, yes, I admit, in some scenes, I also just thought, "what??", but I thought it wasn't soo bad. Crowley was definitely cool, and I already know what happens with Bobby and him, so I'm looking forward to this next week. :)



+ Kristin Chenoweth is just awesome!
+ Will: I'm getting a divorce.
April: Divorce! So you're free to date? And by date, I mean sleep with people. And by sleep with I mean, have sex with people. People like me. ...Kiddin'. Not really.
*g*
+ Ok, Quinn's talk with Mercedes made me teary-eyed... :(
And "Beautiful" made me cry! The first time this show really made me cry! Oh Glee, I love you!!



+ Flashbacks! Yes! :) Omg, the boys get shot while rescuing Katherine!
+ Ah, they died and now they're in transition, because they had Katherine's blood!
+ Mmhhh... shirtless Damon - always good!
... Ok, both shirtless is even better! *g*
+ Stefan wants to die :(
+ Jeremy/Anna! ♥
Anna: You're something else entirely.
Jeremy: Yeah? What would that be?
Anna: My weakness.

+ Omg! Stefan drank from his own father! That made him a vampire! Omg!!! Their father shot them!!
+ Omg! Stefan made Damon drink! And Damon hated him for that! And here I always thought that Damon was the... worse of both. Huh...
+ Ah! Stefan left without the ring! Oh no, don't do this Stefan! :(
+ Anna leaves, awww!
+ Oh yes! ♥ Stefan takes the ring and chooses life! ♥
+ Ooooh, Pearl gets staked - Jonathan did it!! O_O
+ Isabel is back!!

Oh, show! I have so much love for you right now!!!


Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
May. 2nd, 2010 08:06 am (UTC)
Fleißiges Schreiberbienchen. *g*
spirited_lizard
May. 2nd, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
haha Das haben wir jetzt mal nicht auf Englisch geschrieben. LOL Aber ja! hihi
lil_miss_coolio
May. 2nd, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
+ "Get the hell off my property before I blast your so full of rock salt, you crap Margaritas!" - Gotta love Bobby! *g*
that was the best line...I laughed so much when he said that :P

and I already know what happens with Bobby and him, so I'm looking forward to this next week. :)
hmm I wonder why you know that :P

~~~~~~~~

+ Jeremy/Anna! ♥
Anna: You're something else entirely.
Jeremy: Yeah? What would that be?
Anna: My weakness.

Love love love love love them so much <3

+ Oh yes! Stefan takes the ring and chooses life!
I LOVE that scene sooooo damn much...I've even fallen more in love with Stefan & Elena if that's even possible...I'm already soooooo obsessed with them....I don't know if it can still grow haha :P Tho next weeks sneak peek aready made me love them more :P omg can't wait for that scene next week =D

+ Ooooh, Pearl gets staked - Jonathan did it!! O_O
I hate him so much....I loved Pearl =(

spirited_lizard
May. 2nd, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
YES to everything! haha

Haven't seen a sneak peak yet (do I want to? LOL), and usually I don't, was a one-time thing with Supernatural since I stopped spoiling myself. LOL

I think I love to hate Jonathan. LOL
lil_miss_coolio
May. 2nd, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
the sneak peek is so damn cute...especially for Stelena lover haha. As I said...I usually don't want to get myself spoiled either...I hate it but I couldnt stop it this time haha :P

love your icon =)
spirited_lizard
May. 2nd, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
I found some great icons yesterday. Also the one I'm using now. Loved that scene so much! And really, Ian shirtless - I don't complain, nope, never. *shakes head*
geckoholic
May. 6th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Kristin Chenoweth is just awesome!
Yeeees, I love her so much!! :D

spirited_lizard
May. 6th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
I already loved her on Pushing Daisies! :D
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars