?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Welcome new friends!!! \o/

I'm amazed how many new friends I added through this Supernatural friending meme!! :D I still don't have that all-about-me post, though it could be useful, right? :P Well, one day, one day... LOL Just look at my profil, browse the journal, look in the tags (I ocd-tag everything! :P) or hell, just ask me! My inbox feels very empty sometimes. ;)

On other news, there's not much for today. I slept until noon because I only went to bed at around *cough* 4:30 am! :P Had lunch, a shower and then I went online and read the posting instructions for sncross_bigbang. I'm really nervous but also looking forward to posting now!! :D

Will go to the cinema later with Helena. She already asked me on Friday if I had to work Monday. ha ha ha No, she thought I was still doing that internship thing. So, we might watch "The Blind Sight" or "Iron Man 2", althought I haven't even seen part 1 yet. Do I have to have seen this to understand part 2? o.O

Can't believe I missed posting my Fuckhawt Friday post again! Argh! But ok, I already have an idea for the next one. ;)

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
screamoutloud
May. 9th, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
Hi! :)
I went to bed really late too, was lurking about on the friending meme.
spirited_lizard
May. 9th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
*waves*

First, I didn't really intend to find new people, but I thought this "season finale/how to survive hellatus" friending meme sounded funny, so I did it. LOL But great that I did find some new friends, though. ;)
dolnmoon
May. 9th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
You keep missing your friday fuckhawt posts.. maybe you should give them up.. and make it Thursday fuchawt posts. lol

I can't wait to read your big bang. I've read up on vampire diaries and watched some youtube clips so I know who is who and what is what..... bring it on......

I'd see Iron Man2 cause it's going to be fun to watch... all yumminess and action..

OMG thank you for posting the link to the spn friending meme......... I have made 5 new friends because of it and one lives very close to me... SQUEEEEEEEEEEEE there is no one in my area that I can hook up with that is an SPN nut like me.. I need real live human contact... lol

Hugs you tight
spirited_lizard
May. 9th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
I need to make notes, I think. LOL

Cool, can't wait to post! :D

Awesome that you found someone who lives in your area!!! :D I thought the title of that friending meme was fun, the "season finale/how will we survive hellatus". That's why I did it. LOL
dolnmoon
May. 10th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
That meme is awesome..

notes everywhere to remind you about friday being a posting day.. lol

they could read... fuck friday is almost here.. yep its tuesday but it's still close enough..

It's thursday friday is tomorrow.. don't forget..

Hey you!!!!!!!!!!! It's friday why aren't you at the computer posting that fuckhawt Friday thing.... get moving, you need motivation.. I'll give you motivation... IT'S FUCKING FRIDAY!!!
spirited_lizard
May. 10th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
YEAH! hahaha
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
May. 9th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
Hey!! :D Oh, believe me, I also never know what to say, but just a hi is nice, too. We'll get to know each other, I'm sure. :) What I can say already is that a lot of fangirl squeeing is going on here, just so you know. haha
etoile444
May. 9th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, to have tomorrow off would be nice! I am taking off Thursday, that should break the week up a bit. Which movie did you see? Heard Blind Side is fantastic.
spirited_lizard
May. 9th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, I'm unemployed at the moment, still looking, so I can say that I have enough time. :-\

We saw "The Blind Side" and I really liked it. Sandra Bullock really was great in it, very tough, I liked that.
no_eight
May. 10th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
Hullo! :)
I just took a look at your tags and one says 'awesomesauce!!!'. That tells me right there we're going to get along. <B (I didn't go to sleep until the early morning too! The friending meme was down right addictive.) Iron Man 2 is a definite must see for an action movie but you might be a little lost if you haven't seen the first one. Although, Sandra Bullock is a good choice too. I hope you had fun at the movies!
spirited_lizard
May. 10th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
*g*

Yeah, we watched "The Blind Side" and I really liked it. We had fun. :)
keyweegirlie
May. 10th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
Did you see that we post on FRIDAY!!!?!? ;)

I'm so excited I can't wait.

*hugs*
spirited_lizard
May. 10th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
Look what I uploaded, too! *g*

Haven't checked the flist today. I stayed online very long last night, but there was no entry then. Will check now, but yay! :D
keyweegirlie
May. 11th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
HEE!! I love that you're using one. ;)

*hugs*
spirited_lizard
May. 11th, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC)
I uploaded three! *g*
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars