?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Just one of the many

When you see this message, post in your journal with your favorite Season 5 SPN quote.


Dean to Castiel: "All right. Let me tell you something. There are two things that I know for certain. One. Bert and Ernie are gay. Two. You are not gonna die a virgin. Not on my watch."


Damn, there are just so many! :P

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
dolnmoon
May. 13th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
I didn't do it because I have too many and can't pick just one.. so I figure why torture myself.. lol

hugs
spirited_lizard
May. 13th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
There's gonna be enough torture in 3 hours, right? ;)
dolnmoon
May. 13th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
most definitely... sigh... I worry for the boys and Bobby... I have a feeling bobby is dying.. Don't want him too but someone had too and it ain't one of the boys as they need them around.

hugs
spirited_lizard
May. 13th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
I fear for Bobby, too. :-\
pyjamagurl
May. 13th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Lol I love that line! There are so many good ones to pick from!
spirited_lizard
May. 13th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Yes, too many, really!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars