?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meme Day 2

Day 2 and I already almost forgot about it. :P


Damn, this meme is difficult! Already yesterday, I could've named at least three shows, same as today... But nope, I'll play along and will only name one. ;)

Kings



It's already really sad that this show only has 13 episodes, but it also only has a very small fandom. I read that it was canceled because no one really liked it, but I thought it had lots of potential to go on with the storyline. Especially this open ending! Argh! I so want to know how it would've gone on! I would definitely recommend that you watch it. Just try and see if you like it. I did! :)


And oh, what did I just find?! *g*


Mhmhmhmhmh...




Was there something else? If so, I'll get back to you! ;)

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
dolnmoon
Jun. 2nd, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Is that a spoiler pic of dean.. a season six leak??? if so Thank you so much.. if not darn what episode was that from... lol (maybe the end) now I have to go watch the end if you tell me its not a spoiler pic..

God Dean and a gun... so hot.. Okay that sounded so serial killer!fangirl



spirited_lizard
Jun. 2nd, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
It is from The End. ;)

Dean and a gun is definitely HOT!!!
dolnmoon
Jun. 2nd, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
Now I have to watch The End again... Oh so that's Future Dean..
spirited_lizard
Jun. 3rd, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
I LOVE future!Dean! :D I know it's still Jensen/Dean, but the way he plays it...
screamoutloud
Jun. 2nd, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Nomnom! Dean and a gun... *dies*
spirited_lizard
Jun. 2nd, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
OH YES! :P
pyjamagurl
Jun. 2nd, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
I liked Kings, it was an interesting show, but I was a bit disappointed at the angle they decided to go with for Johnathan/David...they were meant to be best friends (or lovers, depending who you listen to) and instead Jonathan (Jake? I can't even remember...) was not very nice...I did like the show though, but I understood why it kind of got axed.

OMG future!Dean <33
spirited_lizard
Jun. 3rd, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
I LOVE future!Dean!!! :D
no_eight
Jun. 3rd, 2010 07:10 am (UTC)
UNF. Future!Dean, while a mean-face, sure did have his appeal. More then the usual of course. ;)
I wanted to watch Kings when it was on (it's theme song was supposed to be from one of my favorite bands) but it dropped off the radar before I could catch it. :C
spirited_lizard
Jun. 3rd, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Mmhh... I LOVE future!Dean!!! :D

I *cough*downloaded*cough* Kings. :P It was never on tv here. Yet.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars