?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

GOOOAL!!!

And Matthew Lewis already scoffed on Twitter that England would win! Ha! Well, I won't jinx anything now and keep shut, but - 1:0!!! \o/ (And this is coming from a person who usually doesn't like football at all!) ... HELL YEAH!!! 2:0!!!!!!! Wooooo!!!!!!!!!

I watched a really good movie last night, Eastern Promises. And for that I always thought that I don't like Viggo Mortensen so much, I really enjoyed it, and his acting was great! And uhm... I have to admit, I caught myself thinking every now and then, that he's actually not that bad looking in the movie. :P

2:1!!! Arrrgh!!! But WTF! Did you see that! The ball was almost in, it bounced between the upper bar and the ground - NO GOAL! Omg! Wow, ok, I'm a bit excited for this game! :P

I typed some more up of my bigbang fic and omg, thank God! Now, I'm over 9,000 words - and I haven't even typed up the Sookie/Eric part - and I'm so glad! That means, I have a finished bigbang fic in hand-written form in front of me. More than half of it typed up, I'm gonna make the minimum word count easily - and all in all - I've written the complete fic in three nights!!! Go me, or what? *g*

Damn, it's hot!!!! And it's not only because of the guys on tv. I already took my shirt off, it's so HOT! Here in my room, it's 29.5 °C!!! Kind of good that I don't have to sleep in here tonight! Work again. Oh, the weekend was over too quickly. As always.

Another little meme for in between (the other big one LOL). From death_box 

Pick a fandom, and I will tell you who I would:

1. Bake cupcakes for:
2. Trust with the keys to my car:
3. Put thumbtacks on their chair:
4. Have a crush on:
5. Pack up and leave if he/she moved next door:
6. Vote for as president:
7. Pick as my partner in a buddy movie:
8. Pair up:
9. Vote off the island and into a volcano:
10. Wheedle into fixing my MP3 player:


And the usual one... And after that one, I have two other 30-Day-Memes. I hope I'm not boring you. :P But they're kinda fun. Is there maybe one of those about books, too?


Oy, tough one again...

Maybe... the best pilot I've seen lately was

White Collar

The first seconds with Matt Bomer were so awesome, it got me hooked instantly!

...Okay, I kept looking for this scene but Youtube only showed me clips of King of Queens... o.O Alright, Youtube, alright...


Now, try #4 to upload another moodtheme. Tried last night, but internet kept crashing. Didn't even manage to upload the moodtheme completely to Photobucket! Geez...

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
kari_hermione
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
I've been keeping an eye on the soccer/football stuff but I don't really care who wins. Which is weird because usually I do care when it comes to this stuff.

Meme: Generation Kill

I love White Collar! The only reason I started watching it was because it was right after Burn Notice. It'll be interesting to see if/what you end up shipping.
spirited_lizard
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
Your icon!!! *g*
kari_hermione
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
I am particularly fond of that one. Another one of my favorites from that set is this one.

Edited at 2010-06-27 03:17 pm (UTC)
spirited_lizard
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
*g*
oresteia
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
It's uh 4-1 now

They can't come back now, HA HA.
spirited_lizard
Jun. 27th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
Mine is an evil laugh! *g* Never thought I'd be so thrilled while watching football! I shock myself regularly. LOL
geckoholic
Jun. 27th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Yepp, the White Collar pilot was quite awesome. *nods*
spirited_lizard
Jun. 28th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
I think I could do this meme with one show only. LOL Also the WTF season finale could have been White Collar. ;)
dolnmoon
Jun. 27th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
True blood..
spirited_lizard
Jun. 28th, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
Oh yes! ;) It's kinda easy to write hot fics for True Blood. It comes almost naturally. LOL
padabee
Jun. 27th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Eastern Promises is on my list of movies to watch. *g* It sounds... promising. *g*
spirited_lizard
Jun. 28th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
I was surprised, it was really, really good.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars