?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

We are the conquering heroes

Oh boy! Got my working schedule yesterday. This evening (in about an hour to be exact) and on Friday, I'll have to work at the furniture house again, Saturday is off, thank God! And then from Monday-Saturday next week, every evening at the furniture house and the usual night shift! Wow! Two people are on vacation, so that's my week then. But it's ok, I guess. I also mentioned my own plans for vacation last night and it seems alright for them, so I won't complain now. ;) France and Ringcon, here I come!! :D Btw, toodelicious, an email will be on its way soon. ;)

Got a lot of writing done last night. Two drabbles for trueblood100, two ficlets for the challenge at spnland and I started another gift!fic for spn_hetexchange. Still haven't posted my actual assignment but I also still have two weeks to do that. I'm sure I'll get everything done in time.


I have to say that I really like seeing Eric Johnson in this! ;)

And haha watching an observation IS exciting! LOL



I like Brett, the werewolf guy. ;)

Hm... I kinda knew right from the beginning that there was something about Lee but what is she? Someone broke into her home and stole a box and when she's seperated from it too long, something happens, she's in pain?! o.O What's IN the box? What IS SHE? Hm... my first thought - Pandora's box?

And Brett's not supposed to run with the others - because there are hunters!? o.O And his father and brother were killed in a "hunting accident"... huh...

Ok, so far, so good. I WILL continue watching. ;)

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jul. 13th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Yay for Saturday off *g*
spirited_lizard
Jul. 14th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC)
I'll definitely do something fun and won't waste that day. ;)
no_eight
Jul. 14th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Congrats on getting Saturday off! \o/
spirited_lizard
Jul. 14th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Yay! Will definitely do something fun! :D
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars