?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hell hath no fury than a fed scorned

Couldn't sleep all night, so I watched Rookie Blue and White Collar.


+ Andy and the detective - I'd take him, too! :P
+ Chris... as a... well, hooker! LOL
+ Dov is great. That's a fact!
Guy: The chick's stealing my car!
Dov: *very enthusiastic* YES!!

"Suspect is moving... has stopped the vehicle. Is moving... has stopped..." LOL

I kinda hoped they would put him on the street with Chris. LOL

+ Dov and Andy alone - not good. But in the end, they bust them. ;)



I thought they would continue with the story right after the explosion, but hm... alright. :-\

I thought it was so hot when Neal busted into the bank - and HOT HOT HOT in the elevator - in the suit - that was smokin'!

Mozzi's still awesome! *g*

I'm so glad it's back! I expected a little... well, more, maybe. Don't know. Like I said, I thought they'd continue right after the explosion, which was SUCH a HUGE cliffhanger! Too bad they didn't though.


Soon I'm off to work, and boy that's gonna be a week! With the boss and 2 other colleagues on vacation, I'll have to cover the evenings at the furniture house, every day this week, Monday-Saturday! I hope I'll still have time to come online though. Depends on how long I sleep. Then I'll have maybe 3-4 hours in the afternoon before I leave and after the furniture house, I'll have 1 hour before I go into the night shift. And too bad there's no internet. But I'm sure I'll get lots of reading done, and maybe writing.

I think The Gates has a new air date. I was looking for the latest episode and then I found this comm thegates_tv and I believe that a new episode only airs tonight. Ok, then...
I might have also had plot bunnies for a The Gates fic in my head. *headdesk* Please, no. I have so much to write already. :P

I also downloaded the first episode of Covert Affairs. You know I love Chris Gorham, so I'll check it out. Probably tonight. ;) And I started to read a long Generation Kill fic and I'm not even half through with it, so that is what I'll be doing tonight, I guess. And I'll keep the phone lists shut, so my special gift of calling alarms won't interfere. LOL

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jul. 18th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Hope the week won't be too stressful!
spirited_lizard
Jul. 21st, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
Almost half through with it, thank god!
geckoholic
Jul. 19th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Dude, yeah, the elevator scene . . . *thud*
spirited_lizard
Jul. 21st, 2010 12:25 pm (UTC)
It was so HOT! Damn the man! :P
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars