?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jesus, fuck!

*cries* Only one more hour and I have to be on my way to work - again! This week truly is hell-ish! I don't have time for ANYTHING! Really, I go to bed in the morning, wake up in the afternoon and then it's only 2-3 hours until I have to leave again. I haven't been online in three days! Ok, that's a lie. I checked Twitter two days ago, but LJ, nope. I even already gave up trying to catch up with my friends' tweets, because there are just so many and there's just NO time!
And what's maybe the worst - I HAVEN'T EVEN WATCHED TRUE BLOOD YET!!! Aaah, I need my dose of Alex!!!! Damn it! I try to catch up with the current downloads. *sighs*

Speaking of... I watched the two episodes of Haven and so far it's good, I think. Not very overwhelmingly good (yet), but I think I'll keep watching. Eric Balfour definitely is a good reason to watch it. ;)

Also
So far, so good. I really love Chris Gorham in it and oh my, I giggled so much at his line, "Gold Circle Club - where pleasure is our pleasure". *gg*

Piper Perabo is good, too. I like her character, but the story with her lost love reminds me a bit of White Collar, or something. But I'll keep watching. Chris Gorham is enough reason for that. ;)

About the story... interesting. And Annie is good with languages, and that's one reason why she joined the CIA. Ha! Maybe there's another job opportunity for me, too! LOL
And her ex, the guy who just disappeared, is he an agent, too? Definitely someone the CIA has been looking for and now they use Annie to get to him.



They already suspect Joe of something and then the people who initiated all this poisoned Joe!!! O_O

They try to save him somehow and Moira tries to mix an antidote and has two things all of a sudden, like charcoal. I mean, from where did she get it?? Or how did she make it? That's what I find not so good at the moment. They're in the middle of nowhere but they get solutions for (almost) everything. And especially Moira seems to have the answers to everything. o.O

In the end, they save Joe and he tells them that he works for the guys behind the cameras!! Oy...


I don't even know what to write now. Haven't really done anything special. The last three days have been work and sleep only. At night, I try to catch up on my shows and I read many fics, which is good. I also write some of my own, even added a bit to my GK fic that I started months ago, but just when I thought it's enough... eh, no, not yet. I'm not completely satisfied with it, yet, so I'll write some more. And it also kind of went from Walt/OC (het) to Walt/OC (het) / Walt/Ray (slash) in a mix. Uhm... yeah. :P

And I don't really eat much lately. I'm just not hungry. At all. Got up today after only five hours of (not so perfect) sleep, because it's too hot again and I haven't eaten anything, yet. IDK. :-\

Oh, and something very funny I saw at beccers4469 *giggles*


Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Jul. 21st, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
Work has that annoying tendency to eat up all the play time o.O
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, I almost forgot...
beccers4469
Jul. 21st, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hey baby girl, you need to eat, trust me as someone who went two days without eating just cause I wasn't hungry, and ended passing out, no good can come from this. You need to take care of your self, don't make me hop on a plane and do it... *raises eyebrow and crosses arms Eric style*

;) *hugs*
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
No need for you to come, I ate. ;) But sometimes there are just moments when I'm just not hungry at all. Weird.
beccers4469
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Me too, but I still grab something.

And I am glad you ate, vause I am poor and wouldn't be able to afford a ticket just now;P
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
LOL I know that feeling. :P
lil_miss_coolio
Jul. 21st, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
oh I've been there with the eating part...believe me it's good for weight loss but other then that it sucks pretty much. Will you eat? For me? *goes down on the floor and begs* ;)

and btw...LMAO at the video...it should have gone further because I wanted to know what the guy did :P
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
I lost a bit of weight which is great, but yes, I'm eating. ;) Chips at the moment, to be exact, so there goes my weight loss. LOL

LOL Yeah, great video!
lil_miss_coolio
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
yea I know that very well...when I didn't eat much for a while I lost a lot of weight and then I started eating again and I was back to the old weight again >.< But good that you eat...even if it's just chips ;) It's still better then nothing =)
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
I guess. :P
lil_miss_coolio
Jul. 23rd, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
It is ;)

and btw...love your mood theme...Eric gotten to me since he cut his hair <3 oh he's so.....hawt! ;)
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Uhu... Still have to watch the latest True Blood episode. Will do that asap! ;)
lil_miss_coolio
Jul. 23rd, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
I've just seen episode 2x03 before so I still have a lot to catch up with =)
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
You're almost there. ;)
dolnmoon
Jul. 21st, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
That guy so deserved to have his air bag inflate in his face. What a jerk. I say you go old lady... Old lady for the WIN!! \0/
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
YES! LOL
oresteia
Jul. 21st, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
I want to download C.A. but it just is too much for me to handle.
spirited_lizard
Jul. 23rd, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
What do you mean? No time?
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars