?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Little white lies

Talked to the boss last night about the vacation I want/need for September and October and she said it would be totally fine, but then she remembered that another colleague (who, btw, just had 2 weeks of vacation) wants another week in the same week I want to go to France in September. But the boss said I should just tell them the date when I want to be gone and then we'll see. I really hope it works. I'm almost sure it will. They're all so nice and I think the boss will make it work, somehow. Plus, I told a little lie, or no, SHE started with it. She asked if I had booked the vacation and all, and I just said yes. Almost true anyway. :P

Watched my shows last night, but I noticed that I wasn't in it with my heart, so I only watched Covert Affairs, Rookie Blue and White Collar and that was it. Was reading fan fiction then, but had to stop with one bigbang because there were so many typing errors in it and no, I had to stop after maybe half of it. Couldn't bring myself to finish it. :-\

Speaking of shows...
Dov thinks [bitch] Gail likes him. I would actually think they might hock up, they kind of match. Big-mouthed guy, but shy on the inside and bitchy woman - that leads to hot sex scenes, I imagine. ;)

BUT... she ends up with Chris!! Huh! Same scheme though. LOL

I see plot bunnies hopping this way... Nooooo!!! :P



Mozzie didn't steal the painting - because the frame's too high! Aw! LOL

Oh, Alex again. I don't really like her. :-\

So cute how happy Neal was about having a copycat, or being discussed in a class at college! *g*

I still have no idea what the fuzz with the music box is, but I can't wait to find out, now that Neal has the missing piece.


When I was tired of the shows (yeah, who would've thought, right? o.O), I watched some Supernatural music videos and the following, oh my... hadn't seen that in a while, but oh, it still is... wow! *sighs* Get carried away...


Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
caledonia
Aug. 2nd, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
Isn't it weird how you can suddenly not be in the mood for your favourite shows? Feeling a bit like that with True Blood just now. Think it's all the hype surrounding it sometimes.

I actually really like Alex, even if she did get to kiss Neal. I'm dying to know more about Neal's background!
spirited_lizard
Aug. 5th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, really weird. Suddenly, I noticed that I wasn't really watching, just listening, but usually I'm glued to the screen.

Yes, I hope we'll find out more about Neal's background. :)
dolnmoon
Aug. 3rd, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
OMG that was hysterical. LOVED IT!! thank you for sharing.. I needed some hot boys action this morning.

*thud* is right.

spirited_lizard
Aug. 5th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
hehe Yeah, I love those little comments flashing in.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars