?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Just do it! ;)

Here you go:


01. Your middle name, or explain your chosen name:
02. Mental age:
03. Single or taken:
04. Favorite book:
05. Favorite song or album:
06. What do you believe is your calling in life? Your greatest passion?
07. What's your worst recurring nightmare/biggest fear?
08. Faith, have you any? And if so, what, and if not, why not?:
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Do we want to?
10. What's your philosophy on life?
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty?
12. Would you tell me something painful if it was in my best interest?
13. What is your favorite memory of us?
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure?
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
16. You can have three wishes what are they?
17. What is your favorite food?
18. Which country is your spiritual home?
19. What is your big weakness?
20. Do you think I'm a good person?
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school?
22. Describe your accent:
23. If you could change anything about me, would you?
24. What do you wear to sleep?
25. Gender identity?
26. Affectionate/sexual orientation?
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Sep. 15th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
#6 + #8 - I think the same about that. ;)

Me, if you're interested:

01. Your middle name, or explain your chosen name: Got no middle name, and I got my name from my father who met a Natascha in Russia once. ;) [Misha Collins got his name the same way, only that it was his mother who was in Russia. Isn't that just the most awesome thing? *g*]
02. Mental age: 15 :P
03. Single or taken: Unfortunately, single.
04. Favorite book: The little prince
05. Favorite song or album: Buffy - The Musical OST
06. What do you believe is your calling in life? Your greatest passion? - My greatest passion are books, but I have no idea what's my calling in life. Still trying to find out.
07. What's your worst recurring nightmare/biggest fear? A nightmare that I had quite often, already as a kid, was that I'm in my old school at night and wolves approach. A woman is with me when they attack me. It doesn't hurt, though. I fall to the ground and look up to the woman and beg her for help, but she only says, "I can't. It's your fate." o.O Creepy, huh? Had that same dream more than once.
08. Faith, have you any? And if so, what, and if not, why not?: Religion? Hm... I'm not very religious but I believe that there is *something* out there.
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Do we want to? - Almost. LOL
10. What's your philosophy on life? - I'm still learning to not take life too seriously sometimes, but I guess that's a good thing. Enjoy every moment!
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? - Half-full at the moment. :)
12. Would you tell me something painful if it was in my best interest? - Hm... depends, I guess.
13. What is your favorite memory of us? - Hm... none yet? :P
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure? - ...I thought about this for minutes now. Guess I have too many to choose one, maybe. LOL
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm good at memorizing unimportant stuff, like, why does a clock, when you buy it, always shows 10:10 [because it looks like a smile]. :P
16. You can have three wishes what are they? - Love, love, love
17. What is your favorite food? - Anything with noodles
18. Which country is your spiritual home? - I've never been there, yet, but I kind of always imagine that living in the US would be the greatest thing.
19. What is your big weakness? - Men in uniform *g*
20. Do you think I'm a good person? - I really think so, yes :)
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school? - English
22. Describe your accent: Mix of Hochdeutsch/Hessisch-Platt
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? - No, can't think of anything right now.
24. What do you wear to sleep? - A shirt
25. Gender identity? - Female
26. Affectionate/sexual orientation? - Straight
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? - Also, whatever YOU want to do. ;)
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? - Been there, done that. ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Sep. 15th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
We'll definitely try next year, and then you'll hear me. :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 11:30 am (UTC)
Jeez! You're right!! :P
dolnmoon
Sep. 15th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
I put the answers on my journal with my repost as I didn't want to make your reply page too long.. hop over there and you can see it.. hugs.

hippity hop
oresteia
Sep. 16th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
01. Your middle name, or explain your chosen name: I call myself Kitty because I love Kitties
02. Mental age: somewhere between 65 and 10
03. Single or taken: Single forever! I have no desire to be half of another again.
04. Favorite book: Paradise Lost
05. Favorite song or album: The Immigrant Song- Led Zeppelin, The “Black” Album- Metallica
06. What do you believe is your calling in life? Your greatest passion? To watch every single episode of the simpsons
07. What's your worst recurring nightmare/biggest fear? That giant bees will sting me to death *shudders*
08. Faith, has you any? And if so, what, and if not, why not?: I have faith, in people. In gods? Not really.
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope
10. What's your philosophy on life? That is so nineteen-ninety-one (song reference)
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? both
12. Would you tell me something painful if it was in my best interest? I dunno
13. What is your favorite memory of us? That one time involving Eric… and a wild night
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure? Chocolate
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I love flying but I’m afraid of heights
16. You can have three wishes what are they? That peace, love, and harmony take over society; that pigs can really talk to tell everyone that they don’t like being eaten, and that would be that big corporations warehouses burn to keep suffrage of lower income nations at peace… I’m only partially serious.
17. What is your favorite food? Coca-Cola
18. Which country is your spiritual home? None
19. What is your big weakness? Candy and Soda
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Sure, why not?
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school? History
22. Describe your accent: Julia Stegner
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nothing
24. What do you wear to sleep? Whatever I wore that day 75% of the time, I’m lazy
25. Gender identity? I have a vagina, I like my vagina… I don’t want it to be a penis
26. Affectionate/sexual orientation? I like men… and I’d sleep with a woman with no remorse or embarrassment present but I’m straight with some bi like tendencies at best
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Kidnap Alex…
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? No.
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
I like your plan for #27! ;)
beccers4469
Sep. 16th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
01. Your middle name, or explain your chosen name: Kay, it's my Mom's as well, I have no idea how she got hers.
02. Mental age: Immature;P
03. Single or taken: Single as always.
04. Favorite book: Souther Vampire series, to name a few;)
05. Favorite song or album: I have a ton, you should see my playlist.
06. What do you believe is your calling in life? Your greatest passion? Animals, I have in a infinite amount of paitience for them.
07. What's your worst recurring nightmare/biggest fear? I don't have nightmares, *shrugs* I don't. But my biggest fear is dying without ever being loved.
08. Faith, have you any? And if so, what, and if not, why not?: Not really.
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Do we want to? No and hellz yeah, we would have a blast.
10. What's your philosophy on life? Everything happens for a reason, whether we know that reason or not.
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? right now? half empty.
12. Would you tell me something painful if it was in my best interest? Dpends.
13. What is your favorite memory of us? You loving my story, never thought anyone would.
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure? I have several, to name a few, Mt. Dew, it's my liquid crack and slash fan fiction, can't get enough of it:D
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I hear spirits.
16. You can have three wishes what are they? To see my dad again, be happy and loved, and the smae for everyone I care about in RL and in LJ.
17. What is your favorite food? Chinese, OMG I could eat that all the time.
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Egypt or Ireland:)
19. What is your big weakness? babies
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes:D
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school? History and anything having to do with reading. I read extremely fast.
22. Describe your accent: uhhhh American?
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Not a thing...
24. What do you wear to sleep? Clothes;)
25. Gender identity? Female
26. Affectionate/sexual orientation? confused sometimes
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Oh we would so stalk ASkars.
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? You did first:D
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
#7 - Aw, yes, me too! :( I wanted to change that fact so bad in 2010, but didn't work out, yet. But hey, at least I got kissed. That's an improvement. Hopefully it won't take another 4 years for another kiss. Jeez, that sounds so pathetic.

#27 - Oh, definitely!! ;)
beccers4469
Sep. 18th, 2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
I might be able to beat you on that one, my first kiss was from my gay best friend mike during HS when we were play truth or dare.
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Confession time: I got my first *real* kiss when I was... *cough*21*cough*. I only kissed three men (outside my family). Oh my... Bad enough that I can still count it on one hand. :P
beccers4469
Sep. 18th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Don't worry to much, I am not that far ahead of you.
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
*huggles*
cologne_chick
Sep. 16th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
01. Your middle name, or explain your chosen name:
Christiane

02. Mental age:
sometimes I behave like 15 and sometimes my body feels feel like 50 *g*

03. Single or taken:
single :-(

04. Favorite book:
Rote Sonne, schwarzes Land by Barbara Wood

05. Favorite song or album:
R-Evolve by 30 Seconds to Mars

06. What do you believe is your calling in life? Your greatest passion?
I have no idea?!

07. What's your worst recurring nightmare/biggest fear?
It already happened - my Mom died. That was always my biggest fear/nightmare but reality is even worse!

08. Faith, have you any? And if so, what, and if not, why not?:
I believe we are not alone and I also believe that there is something after we died.

09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Do we want to?
No not yet but I'm sure we want to ;-)

10. What's your philosophy on life?
Be yourself no matter what they say!

11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty?
Most of the times it's half-full.

12. Would you tell me something painful if it was in my best interest?
If it was in your best interest I think I would, yes.

13. What is your favorite memory of us?
Since we haven't met yet, there isn't really a memory :-(

14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure?
Shopping

15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
I was a Kelly family fan from 1991 to 1994, followed them and even dressed like them *lol*

16. You can have three wishes what are they?
No. 1: To have as many wishes as I want ;-)

17. What is your favorite food?
Italian and Mexican

18. Which country is your spiritual home?
I don't know...maybe Sweden? Or Canada?

19. What is your big weakness?
Dogs

20. Do you think I'm a good person?
I'm sure you are :-)

21. What was your best/favorite subject at school?
Art

22. Describe your accent: Mix of Hochdeutsch and Rheinisch

23. If you could change anything about me, would you?
I think I don't know you well enough to answer that question!

24. What do you wear to sleep?
shirts during the summer months, PJs when it's cold outside

25. Gender identity?
Female

26. Affectionate/sexual orientation?
straight

27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
Difficult question. Since it's your last day to live, I'd ask YOu what you really want to do.

28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?
I think I'll do it later.
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
#7 - Aw! I don't even want to imagine! :(

#9 - hehe Definitely! Well, maybe in a few weeks. ;)

(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Sep. 18th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
#3 - haha Awesome!!!

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars