?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Something funny I saw posted at hils If Facebook had always existed. LMAO!

Got one more day off from work. Talked with M. from the office and she already wanted to call me, too, and ask if I can work tomorrow, but nope, I'm still sick, the cough is killing me! I even wanted to ask first, if I really have to work on Friday, but that's for sure, I HAVE to work on Friday. But I kinda have the feeling that I'll still be sick on the weekend and/or next week, that it's gonna come back. :-\

I'm halfway through season 2 of Sons of Anarchy. :D I love those characters!!

Forgot the movie meme yesterday, I think. Or even for two days already? o.O Ah what the heck! You know what, I'll just finish this with this post. No 30 days, but before I forget more of it...

Day 03 - A movie that makes you really happy - The Object of my Affection [with Jennifer Aniston and Paul Rudd. Such a sweet movie and I LOVE the ending!]
Day 04 - A movie that makes you sad - The Color Purple [Dear God, I cry EVERYTIME I watch that!]
Day 05 - Favorite love story in a movie - The Notebook
Day 06 - Favorite made for TV movie - I'll just say the movies based on Nora Roberts novels. ;)
Day 07 - The most surprising plot twist or ending - The Village [OMFG!!!]
Day 08 - A movie that you’ve seen countless times - Blade
Day 09 - A movie with the best soundtrack - Cruel Intentions [!!!]
Day 10 - Favorite classic movie - Gone With The Wind
Day 11 - A movie that changed your opinion about something - Hm... maybe To End All Wars, because... what people do to each other sometimes... Wow. :-\
Day 12 - A movie that you hate - All those stupid comedy movies that just make no sense at all. A waste of time.
Day 13 - A movie that is a guilty pleasure - The Fast and The Furious
Day 14 - A movie that no one would expect you to love - The Hurt Locker [and other war movies, which I usually don't watch and like, but there are some that are just great.]
Day 15 - A character who you can relate to the most - Ana, from Real Women Have Curves. Watch it and you'll see. ;)
Day 16 - A movie that you used to love but now hate - Can't think of one.
Day 17 - A movie that disappointed you the most - Hulk, the one with Eric Bana
Day 18 - A movie that you wish more people would’ve seen - August Rush [Amazing!]
Day 19 - Favorite movie based on a book/comic/etc. - X-Men
Day 20 - Favorite movie from your favorite actor/actress - Oh, no idea! There are just too many! :P Maybe, Erin Brockovich [Julia Roberts] and Good Will Hunting [Matt Damon]
Day 21 - Favorite action movie - The Dark Knight
Day 22 - Favorite documentary - No idea. But I watch documentaries, don't think that I don't. LOL
Day 23 - Favorite animation - The Little Mermaid
Day 24 - That one awesome movie idea that still hasn’t been done yet - No idea. o.O
Day 25 - The most hilarious movie you’ve ever seen - Office Space
Day 26 - A movie that you love but everyone else hates - I don't know. Maybe Atonement? I've heard from some people that they didn't like it, but I really did!
Day 27 - A movie that you wish you had seen in theaters - Equilibrium
Day 28 - Favorite movie from your favorite director - Have no favorite director.
Day 29 - A movie from your childhood - The Sword in the Stone
Day 30 - Your favorite movie of all time - At the moment, Inception.



Omg, it's on tv right this moment and omg, Dell saying goodbye to his daughter must be THE SADDEST THING EVER!!! :'( *cries forever*

If anything ever happened to me, I want you to remember, that would just mean that all the bad stuff that’s ever going to happen to you already happened.

Oh Dell!!! :(


I missed many, many episodes of Private Practice and Grey's Anatomy lately. HAVE TO CATCH UP!!!

Ok, and now I'm going to cry a bit. (See the PP cut)

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
aussi1988
Sep. 29th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
I hope you'll feel well next weekend, so that we can meet eachother @ the "Buchmesse".

Oh we have to talk about the details via Mail/PM. BTW did you get my pm???
I'm not sure if i get any tickets but i will go there anyway^^

Greetings and get well soon!!!
spirited_lizard
Sep. 29th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I hope I'll be better then. And yes, I already wanted to write you back, sorry. ;) Will do that asap.
just_chiara
Sep. 30th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
Dell :'(
spirited_lizard
Sep. 30th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
I miss him already. :(
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars