?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fandom post coming up. You've been warned. ;)


I enjoyed this season as much as I did season 1! And judging from how fast I was through with it - I liked it much! ;)

2.01 - Albification

Gemma smoking pot: "It's for my heart-condition."
Wayne smoking pot: "It's for my cancer." *g*

Omg! Someone took Gemma! Darby's guys!?

2.02 - Small Tears

Gemma doesn't want to tell Clay or Jax about the rape! I can't believe it! I'd probably kill them mysself...

"Cumdog Millionaire" - "Oh, I laughed, I cried, I came." LOL

About getting into the porn industry:

Clay: Thoughts.
Chibs: Everybody loves pussy.
Opie: I second that.
Juice: Thirded.
Tig: I'm a very big fan of pussy.
Clay: All in favor? Like I gotta ask. *facepalm*
All: PUSSY!
Clay: Looks like we're making movies.

LOL I loved this!!

2.03 - Fix

CHAD LINDBERG!!! \o/

Tara getting all tough - FTW! And her and Jax in the bathroom - wow!



2.04 - Eureka

I loved it how they got Tig back from the bounty hunters! Ha!

2.05 - Smite

Oh wow, Wayne tells Hale about Gemma!

Oh no, Chibs! As soon as they towed the van into the yard, I knew something like this would happen! :(

2.06 - Falx Cerebri

After the explosion, about going after the guys:

Bobby: What's the plan? Ride out in broad daylight and cut of their heads?
Happy: Okay!

I like how Gemma and Tara are finally bonding a bit - over target (aka car) shooting! *g*

2.07 - Gilead

Opie and his kids - so sad!

Poor Juice! LOL Getting "sold" to a guy in prison, for protection.

Jax: I arranged a meeting in the infirmary.
Juice: How do I get there?
*Tig hits him*
Juice: Jesus Christ, I think you cracked my rib!
Tig: I know. Sorry.

Awww! LOL Btw, doesn't Juice have a SOA tattoo on his as well? I didn't see one, but I thought that all members had one.

Jax mentions Josh toward ATF bitch Stahl!
"Ever heard from Kohn? It's dangerous being a fed." - Her face! Wow!

2.08 - Potlatch

Before I'm through with this season, I also gotta mention that this Irish guy, Edmond Hayes, is hot, too. :P

Opie to Georgie: "Lyla's with me now. You touch her, call her, think of her, I'll kill you." - I want an Opie of my own. *g*

2.09 - Fa Guan

LOL at Opie's daughter's face when Opie kissed Lyla.



Who is that woman that keeps appearing every now and then? o.O

2.10 - Balm

Poor Prospect - he has to test the mushrooms! LOL

Yay, Juice! Missed him! Oh, and his hair grew back!

Clay selling the shrooms to Leroy: "Step into my office." LOL And then he shows him Kip and Tig, high. "Quality tested by SoA." *g*

Opie and Lyla! *g*

Lyla: When you're not ready...
Opie: It's the bed.

Then the floor... ;)



And omg, Gemma finally tells Jax and Clay about the rape!



2.11 - Service

Clay: How do you wanna handle it?
Jax: We kill them all.

Usually, I'm not a fan of violence, of course, but in this case, Gemma's case - I'd even help...

Gemma and Tig - OMG! O_O

OMFG! Tig confesses Donna's murder to Opie! And Opie goes after Stahl! But hell yeah, Opie, I love you for making her cry! hehe

OMFG! Piney tried to kill Clay! O_O

2.12 - The Culling

Wow, all moving to the club house - for protection - in war! O_O

Jax's men against Weston's - omg! And Weston cheated by bringing more men and guns!

Weston: Fair is for losers. I'd rather win.
Jax: Yeah, me too.

- And two other gangs arrive to help Jax! Yeah! hehe

But then they fight anyway and uhm... Tig likes biting people's... ears and noses off, huh? o.O

2.13 - Na Trioblódí

The Mayans protecting Sobel! Huh!

Omg! Jax kills Weston!! That it happened so quietly scares me. Creepy. Weston just sat there after he said goodbye to his son. o.O

Another reason to hate ATF bitch - she kills my Irish hottie! :( AND THEN SHE BLAMES IT ON GEMMA!!! Grr! Of course, his father's going after SAMCRO now!

Nooooo! I hate the Irish guy, Cameron - he stabs my Kip!!!! O_O And threatens to kill Abel! WTF!

Hale not helping Sobel - <3

Cameron takes Abel!!!!!! O_O And whose fault is it - again - Stahl's!

It can't end like this! Omg! I have to watch season 3 ASAP!



I loved all the scenes with Reid and Garcia! That he had to stay with her. haha

Hotch: You told me you were cleared to fly. You lied.
Prentiss: Naughty boy.
Reid: No I didn't. I am a doctor, so technically it wasn't a lie.
Garcia: What was it then?
Reid: ...A second opinion?
Garcia: You're my bitch now.



+ Aw, Dean! So scared something's gonna happen
+ Lisa: Dean, no offense, but if you don't walk out that door, I'm gonna shoot you.
Dean: I bet you're missing your ex right about now, the boring one.
+ Dean: Feel free to speak up if you know anything.
Baby: *smiles*
AWWWWW!!!!
+ Omg! Jensen with the baby is ADORABLE!!! ♥ Makes my ovaries go crazy! *g*
+ Dean and the babyseat: "Who designed this thing? NASA?" *g*
+ Bobby John *g*
+ Oh, hello cute police officer! :P
+ Omg! Dean wetting a finger with whiskey and giving it to the baby - who stops crying immediately! "It's good, isn't it?" LOL
+ Magic Fingers FTW! hehe
+ Ew! o.O The baby... the skin... explodes? Ew!
+ "Congrats, it's a boy. Sometimes." LOL
+ Noooo!!! He kills Mark!!!! Always the cute ones...
+ Not the normal shapeshifter. o.O Can change without shedding. Papa-shifter?!
+ Who's Samuel talking to on the phone??
+ OMG! I love that light brown/grey shirt on Jensen! With the black t-shirt underneath! Omg! *dies* Dear God, he looked smoking in that scene with Lisa!!! <333
+ Lisa lets him go...
+ OMFG! Dean + Impala + Smoke on the water = HELL FUCKING YEAH!!!!!!!!



+ Wow, Stefan waking up next to Katherine!
+ "We both know, I could rip you to shreds and do my nails at the same time."
+ Flashbacks!
+ Aaah, the scene I wanted to write fic for - when Stefan brings Katherine home - and Damon waits for her! ;) ...Although my fic would've ended differently. ;)
+ Jenna: Mason was a catch. Had the girls lining up.
Damon: Really? Always pegged you for a lone wolf.
Mason: Oh, I'm sure I wasn't half the lady killer you are.
hehe Great word-play!
+ Woah, Damon stabs Mason - and he walks! o.O
+ To trigger the curse - you have to kill someone! o.O
+ Katherine: Bad day?
Damon: Bad century.
+ Oh, maybe that moonstone can repress the curse?



+ Oh Merlin fighting! [and going Team Bench there! ;) (Insider for toodelicious)]
+ "How can you make a promise like that?" - "Because I'm the King's son. Prince Arthur." *g*
+ Helloooo, shirtless Gwaine! :P Definitely not bad at all. And omfg! Only later, when I was taking a trip down memory lane and watched a video I made in France, while they filmed for the show - I also filmed the guy who plays Gwaine!!! Then, I had only eyes for Bradley swinging his sword (guh!), but omg! I totally saw that Gwaine guy! Ha! :D
+ Arthur's such a good man! <3 And dear god, Bradley looks soooo damn good again in this episode!
+ Aww, jealous Arthur! *g*
+ I loved this last scene! Merlin's "Oh, I forget. She can't!" *g*
Arthur: Merlin...
Merlin: Shut up.
Arthur: You guessed it.

I ♥ their bickering


Preview for next week:


Omg! That preview looked sooo good! Morgana wants to kill Uther - again. But awwww, Gwen and Arthur!!! ♥ Can't wait!!!



It was that musical episode and I have to say it wasn't as bad as I might've imagined before. But why didn't Josh sing, too? :P

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
etoile444
Oct. 4th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
To comment on two of the above. I am really enjoying vAmpire Diaries this season. Now that it has parted ways with Supernatural I wondered if I'd ignore it. I'm glad I haven't. They've written some strong episodes and its all very intriguing. Fun show all around. I'm liking the lycan uncle! And I'm always fond of Damon and Alaric.

Supernatural got it right this week. and omg! Dean was hot in that last scene with Lisa cause he looked like Jensen! And the scene with the car at the end! Oh yeh! :)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 4th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
I like Mason, too. He's hot, and I like the werewolf storyline, so far. I wonder what else will happen! And yes, I always like Damon and Alaric, too. I missed Alaric! *g*

That last scene on Supernatural was awesome!!! :D
aussi1988
Oct. 5th, 2010 09:53 am (UTC)
Merlin
Same here... that ep was so funny and serious in one...
Bradley always looks damn hot... if our government would know about him very well, he would set him on the list of forbidden drugs... for our luck he is still legal!!!! And i enjoy every second!!!
Aswell i can't wait to see the next Episode... and the hug... *clong**swoon*
spirited_lizard
Oct. 7th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
I'm so looking forward to this next episode! Thank god the weekend's almost here! :D
aussi1988
Oct. 7th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
Yes!!! Just two days left!!! *cheers*
can't wait to see the story behind the hug.
spirited_lizard
Oct. 7th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
Me too! It looked so sweet!
aussi1988
Oct. 7th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
definitive!
Photobucket
i totaly shipper them!!!
spirited_lizard
Oct. 7th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
Aw!!
aussi1988
Oct. 8th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
spirited_lizard
Oct. 8th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
Re: Merlin
Great! I'll check it out!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars