?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

NaNoWriMo Y/...

It is done! I registered for NaNoWriMo! My name there is apassingtale and if you like you can find my profile HERE. :) I forgot who of my flist is doing it, so just add me if you like.

It officially started here 27 minutes ago and I still have absolutely no idea what to write, it's probably gonna be fan fiction and I'm not gonna think about it as being publish-worthy. I just want to make it to the 50,000 words. Well, the first day is already going to be wasted as I have to work at the mall again, but then I'll write, write, write!!!

Tuesday, I'll have the house to myself - omg, that's so rare! And I want to cook and maybe even bake for myself. I haven't done that in months and I miss it! Today, I watched "Julie & Julia" and I adored it! It really made me wanna cook and bake, too.

Also today, deviltrap and I were that crazy to already order our tickets for Ring*Con 2011!!! \o/ Hey, it's only 11 months away, so it was about time, right? Right? :P

I'm home for one evening and then there's nothing on tv... So here, I watched Supernatural! OMFG!


+ Yes! I knew that Dean remembered that Sam watched him getting turned! And now Dean's even afraid of Sam?!
+ Bobby: There is a worst case scenario.
Dean: What? That satan's my co-pilot?
Bobby: Maybe it's just Sam.
... Ok, yeah, that IS worse. O_O
+ Horn... let me guess, heavenly object thingie... Ah, there - Gabriel's Horn of Truth. Wait a sec... "our" Gabe? :P *g*
+ Caaas!! Oh, giving Dean a drink [btw, I know what that feels like, from Misha's hands *g*]
+ Lucifer's still down there
+ Cas wooshes away...
Dean: Oh well...
Cas: It isn't the Horn of Truth.
Dean: You were gone for like two seconds. Where did you look?
Cas: Everywhere.
- Oh Cas! *g*
+ Bobby's confessions! LMAO!!! "Why am I telling you? Maybe because you're my favorite." Awww! *g*
+ Hm... I have the feeling Sam can't be influenced with that truth thing that's going on...
+ Omg! Dean on the bed, no shoes and eating and that black shirt again! LOVE!!!
+ "I'm good at slicing throats." First, I was like O_O but then I thought, woah, his voice and how he said that, so HOT! :P
+ Sam lies to Veritas and then... "What are you? You're not human!" Me: O_O
+ The ending... just... huh??? Omg!!!! I want a new episode NOW!!!!!!!

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
traumlogik
Nov. 1st, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
Added you as a writing buddy! ;)
(I'm cartographer.)
spirited_lizard
Nov. 1st, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Great! :D
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars