?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am the night

Yesterday morning, I got home from work and it was dark. Then I slept until 5 in the afternoon - and it was dark again. I sleep during the daytime and I walk the night. I am vampire. LMAO

Speaking of... last night I had a very, very weird dream about the Sons of Anarchy being vampires and I was about to stake Tig, but I couldn't bring myself. o.O IDK.

Last night, it was my colleague M.'s birthday and she lives right above the office and when she came down - totally drunk LOL - she invited me up to her place to have a drink, too. First, I said that I couldn't because I was at work, right? But we took the telephone with us and went upstairs. My boss was there, too and after I had a coke/beer mix and wanted to go back downstairs, HE said I should sit back down and have another. I like this company. LOL
I stayed there until 2 am and then the last guest left and I went back to actually work. Well, if you call reading and watching my shows work. *g*


I have to admit that I don't think I've ever watched the Rocky Horror Picture Show. o.O

+ Oh my... when Sam lifted his shirt! And then the golden tight pants!! *drools*
+ John Stamos singing and dancing! Ha!
+ Emma and Will's "rehearsal" was great!

Btw, I think I want the Rocky Horror OST! ;)

Ok, I know "Timewarp", and I was just dancing and singing to it at Ring*Con a few weeks ago! *g*



+ Jesus fucking Christ! 20 seconds in and I'm hyperventilating! Hai, shirtless Arthur, hai! *g*
+ Quest? What quest? Isn't he worthy enough?
+ Awww!!! Arthur kisses Gwen goodbye, just like that! ♥
+ Gwaine!!! :D
+ Oooh, Gwen watches Morgana using magic!
+ Jeez, Bradley looks so good! And yes, I might have to say this every week now. He is just too pretty! <3
+ Oh, dragons! Aaaand here comes the dragonlord! *g*
+ The once and future King... Oh, I'm getting goosebumps every time I hear that! *g*
+ Merlin's quest, not only Arthur's!



+ "Have some tea." Omg! Maureen! Just tell them where Abel is!
+ Layla's pregnant! And wants and abortion! :(
+ Gemma's awesome! Jax is getting ready for a fight and every other mother would say "don't" or "be careful", but not Gemma. She says, "Make him bleed." *g*
+ Tara schedules an appointment for an abortion herself! :(
+ No way! Abel gets taken by a couple, like adoption!! O_O

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Nov. 4th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Now that's a nice way to spend work *g*
spirited_lizard
Nov. 5th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
And I'm actually getting paid for this. Ha! :D
geckoholic
Nov. 6th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
+ The once and future King... Oh, I'm getting goosebumps every time I hear that! *g*
Not only you. ;)

And god, how much I love Gemma. ♥
spirited_lizard
Nov. 6th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Glad I'm not alone with that. *g*

Gemma is so cool! *g*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars