?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Welcome to the other side

THANK GOD that (some of) my shows are back and that I could watch them last night!! It was a boring night again, and at around 4 am, boredom was joined by a splitting headache! I was so glad when it was finally 6 am and I could go home, ate something, took an aspirin and went to bed. And omg, now I'm thanking the meds because I'm happily blaming them for my dreams. *g* It started with me and the GK boys (WALT! ♥ and NATE! <3) and then it seemed like a nightmare first, when I found myself back in a shopping center at work - but then Matt Davis appeared and I totally flirted with him. *happy sigh*

Gotta work tomorrow, but not for very long. Boss persons are having guests from Berlin over and they want to have dinner, so they asked me to watch the alarm control unit, for five to six hours tops.
Btw, there was an alarm again the other night, after a long time. I was kinda shocked when the phone rang and an auto-play message told me about the alarm. The phone kind of never rings! That's why I was so surprised. LOL So, I start calling the people that I need to call. There were like five numbers - and no one answered! Wtf?! I tried for almost two hours until my shift was over. When I got back that night for work, my boss told me that they did call back because they noticed that someone called - but that was like 12 hours later! *rolleyes* So, obviously nothing happend. LOL

Shows!

Blue Bloods 1.11 - Finally!! Finally it's back! Great show, really!

Southland 3.03 - Three words rolled into one - OMG!
That whole Ben storyline - omg! And then, leaving a stolen gun with that Chinese guy - that's not discretion. I knew it would end badly. :-\



YAY! SHOW IS BACK!!! \o/

I'm so glad that Mozzie survived! When the heart monitor went dead in the beginning, I was like "It can't end like this..." and then it beeped once and I exhaled. LOL

I loved it how the forgers didn't want to work with Neal, but when he mentioned Mozzie - they were in! :)

Neal playing chess against himself - adorable. :) (Not that I haven't done that myself before though :P)

"Welcome to the other side." - Oh, Neal. Such a... good influence on Peter. *g*

Neal in just that t-shirt, no tie, no suit - HOT!

The man who made Neal the man he is today... Interesting.


And why, why did I see this?? This is exactly what I want - Gen stories!!! Damn you all bigbangs! :P

SPN Gen Big Bang

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
luinalda
Jan. 21st, 2011 09:30 pm (UTC)
Finally got to watch White Collar today as well. Good episode. :-)
So glad it's back!! <3
spirited_lizard
Jan. 21st, 2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
One of my favorite shows! :D
luinalda
Jan. 21st, 2011 09:39 pm (UTC)
Auf jeden Fall! :D
spirited_lizard
Jan. 21st, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
Witzig und clever, toller Mix!
geckoholic
Jan. 22nd, 2011 01:55 pm (UTC)
NEAL IN A T-SHIRT.

Sorry, did you say something else?!

Also, yeah. Totally signed up for that one, on both accounts. No idea if I'll write something for it, though, but I'm in for art.
spirited_lizard
Jan. 22nd, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC)
hehe I know! *g*

And yay! \o/ I might just sign up as author and see then if I come up with something (because at the moment there's no idea in my head) or not.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars