?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

<333

I love you! ♥ You make me smile, you make me cry, you make me happy. :) *hugs you all*

Another person I also love... Jensen! *g* Oh, come on, you know I do! Happy birthday! <3




And speaking of... Oh lord, have I laughed when I finally watched the latest Supernatural episode last night!!!


I already laughed before it even started! :P

Sam: "Should we be killing anybody?"
Dean: "I don't think so."

Dean: "Oh, crap. I'm a pageant whore."

Seeing the Impalas: "I feel sick." LMAO

CAS! Uh, MISHA! OMG! I had even thought about him changing voices. From Cas-voice to Misha-voice. *g*

"His name is Misha! Misha?!" ... "Misha? Jensen? What's up with the names around here?" haha

Misha: "I'm totally gonna tweet this one." MISHAMIGOS!!! Omg!!! I can't...

Omg! Googling Jensen - on Days of our Lives! They should've googled Jared on Gilmore Girls! *g*

"Dude, we're not even in America!"

The wedding pic next to an alpaca pic! hahaha

Dean and Sam doing "some acting" and Misha mouthing "What the hell?!" LOL And then he just shoved the stylist away OMG!!! hahahaha

"Look anywhere but the camera." - Jensen's face! And then mimicking Misha's voice! "That's how he does it."


(First time I'm including pics in Supernatural reviews I think. But this had to be done! LOL)

Did Misha take a pic there?! LOL


Dean: "Gun. Mouth. Now."

Bob Singer! "What kind of douche names a character after himself?"

Omg! Misha whining! And O-M-G!!! He makes a "call" with Misha's blood!!! O_O

Eric Kripke! LOL He gets killed!!!

"Raphael. Nice meatsuit. Dude looks like a lady." hehe

CAS-WING! CAS-WINGS! CAS-WINGS!!!

Omg! After that episode, my head hurt from laughing! Great! A *little* weird, too, but cool. haha And I think I love Misha even more now. If that's possible!! :D Awesome!



Omg! I loved George's reaction to his father using the word 'lover'.

"Omg. I... uh!" LOL "I don't know what's worse, the fact that you're a ghost or that you just used the word 'lover'?" *g*

But what? Then he wasn't even dead?! o.O


Also watched: Blue Bloods 1.16 - Age of Innocence

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
luinalda
Mar. 1st, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC)
Happy Birtday, Jensen! :D
Wollte ich eigentlich vorhin in meinem Eintrag auch noch erwähnen, aber habe ich dann natürlich doch vergessen. *doh*

Bin grad am überlegen, ob ich mir "Ten Inch Hero" ansehen soll (ist der letzte Film, den ich noch ungesehen mit ihm habe), aber habe irgendwie Angst, dass ich mich die ganze Zeit nur über seine Frisur totlache... *rofl* :p
spirited_lizard
Mar. 1st, 2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
Ich vergess sowas eigentlich auch immer, darum hab ichs gleich zu Beginn geschrieben. LOL

Oh, den wollte ich mir schon lange auch mal holen. Muss ich sehen! Und neben der Frisur die T-Shirt Sprüche. *g*
pyjamagurl
Mar. 1st, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
Supernatural was hilarious. The scene with Dean and Sam trying to act just about killed me. Oh Sam and your hands while babbling about a lock and key <3

Dean's reactions to everything were fantastic and amusing as all hell.


Dean: "Oh, crap. I'm a pagan whore."


I'm pretty sure he says 'pageant' whore. Or at least that's what the subtitles told me.
spirited_lizard
Mar. 1st, 2011 08:38 pm (UTC)
I'm still laughing. *g*

Omg, I think you're right. Would've needed subtitles for that, too. LOL I was like... pagan? Why pagan? But I just wrote that down. hahaha
pyjamagurl
Mar. 1st, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
Lol subtitles are my saviour xD
spirited_lizard
Mar. 2nd, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
And you're English! With me, it's odd. LOL When I'm watching a dvd where subtitles are available, I almost always have them on. But when I'm watching something online where there are no subtitles, I somehow don't need them, usually. LOL
pyjamagurl
Mar. 3rd, 2011 12:40 pm (UTC)
Lol! I have a hearing loss, so without subtitles I miss a lot of what is going on no matter what it is I'm watching. I am so glad I worked out how to download/use subtitles with the shows I download :D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 3rd, 2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
I see. I have yet to figure out how to use subtitles with Windows Media Player (this is what I usually use to watch something). I once downloaded a Polish movie because one of my guys was in it, but Polish? Am I able to understand that? Not so much. LOL I have subtitles but haven't found the way to use them yet. :P
pyjamagurl
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
I can tell you how the ones I have work if you like? If you put the AVI file and the subtitle file in the same folder and rename them as exactly the same thing, the next time you click that video it should come up with the subtitles (or at least it always has for me) :)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 4th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
Huh... Who would have thought it was that easy... THAT WORKS! HA! Thank you!!! :D
pyjamagurl
Mar. 4th, 2011 07:39 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad I was able to help :D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 4th, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
I hadn't renamed it first, just tried to somehow add it in while watching or something. But ok. haha
pyjamagurl
Mar. 4th, 2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
Lol! It perplexed me for a while, I ended up having to go look in forums somewhere (can't even remember where) to find out how it worked and was surprised at how stupidly easy it is xD
spirited_lizard
Mar. 4th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Google would've been my last resort, but it wasn't that urgent, so I didn't look it up before.
ckll
Mar. 2nd, 2011 06:19 am (UTC)
We wish all the best for Jensen.
I guess you also liked the latest episode?
spirited_lizard
Mar. 2nd, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
Oh, nice icon. hehe

Oh yes, I liked it! I have to say, I thought it was a *little* weird, but just the right amount to like it. haha
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars