?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WTFF?!

Argh! Omg! IDE...! Period from hell! HELL!! I'm telling you!

One more night and then it's the weekend, thank god! Last night I finally started watching my In Plain Sight season 2 dvds, and I also have a new Justified, as well. That'll bring me through the night.

Speaking of Justified - IT WAS RENEWED FOR A SEASON 3!!! Awesome!!!! Yay! Yay! Yay! \o/



Which of course, also means more of...



♥ ♥ ♥

But now, excuse me, I'll go back and try to live through this pain. Omg! What have I done to deserve this?! Ow, fuck! :(

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
luinalda
Mar. 31st, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
Aww. :-( Hope you feel better soon!

Luckily I usually never have problems during that time of the month. Thank God!!
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
It was better at work, thank god. Sometimes, it's very cruel to me.
abyssinia
Mar. 31st, 2011 07:39 pm (UTC)
Ich nehm dann immer ein oder zwei Naproxen und dann is gut.
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
Ich versuch ja immer so wenig Tabletten wie möglich zu nehmen, aber werd ich mir mal merken. Ist manchmal echt nicht mehr witzig. :-\
cordeliadelayne
Mar. 31st, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
*huggles you gently*
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Feeling better already. ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
<3

Jacob könntest du nicht auch rüberzappen? :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
hahaha Dann SUCH! :P Ich hätte den Schlüssel sicher verschluckt, nur zur Sicherheit.
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
Oder schmeißt ihn auf deiner Fahrt hier raus. :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
Machst dir ja Gedanken um ihn. Nur zu seiner eigenen Sicherheit hängt er in den Handschellen, ne? ;)

Btw, grad hab ich ihn kurz im TV gesehen, in ner preview für "21", was am Sonntag läuft. Yay! *g*
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
Ich mach mir auch immer über alles mögliche Gedanken...

Dann gute Nacht und hab ne schöne Fahrt!! :D
(Deleted comment)
ckll
Apr. 1st, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
What is Justified about?
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC)
It's with Timothy Olyphant. He plays a US Marshall who's kind of a "shoot first, ask questions later" kind of guy, if he threatens to shoot - he will. ;) And he was working in Miami, did something wrong and had to go back to Kentucky where he's from, and work there from now on. Which, of course, he doesn't like, because there are lots of problems in Kentucky, from an ex-wife to childhood frenemies... I really, really like it! Great characters!
ckll
Apr. 2nd, 2011 04:13 am (UTC)
Hmmm..interesting, thank you.
spirited_lizard
Apr. 8th, 2011 11:42 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! Let me know if you check it out! :D
beccers4469
Apr. 1st, 2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
Oh man I love Timothy;) He is gorgeous!

And I feel your pain my love, I hate my periods with a fiery kind of vengance:/
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC)
I'm so in love with the show, and Timothy is great, and I love Jacob Pitts! <3

Oh man, sometimes, it's ok, but sometimes, I feel like dying! Thank god, I'm on my second last day already.
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars