?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Until yesterday, I hadn't been online since last Thursday! And I gotta say - which is so not me usually - I didn't miss it. I rather slept and rewatched some Buffy episodes. ...And now I don't really remember what I could write. Hm... I guess there's not much going on around here. Been to the cinema though, on Friday and watched Fast Five [*eek* So good to see Vince again, aka Matt Schulze! <3] and I also want to see Water for Elephants. Maybe next weekend.

Got my confirmation email for AE2 before! \o/ Omg! Only 17 days to go! *eek* Still need to book a train ticket and buy some things that I'll need. My brother said that I could also go by car, as Mannheim is only like an hour from here, but what do I do with the car there? Pay extra for the parking space? No thank you. And the gas! Did you see how f* expensive that is lately! My goodness! No, I'll simply go by train, that's the easiest I guess.


It's not a bad show - I've seen worse, but to be honest, it's nothing like season 1! The mystery about the lead's past, Toby's, seems completely forgotten. It's just a new case episode each week. He's still working with the police, but that's also new people.

I wish they had kept the season 1 storyline, with Toby on the search for his mother and who he really is.



+ Why's Elijah freaking now seeing Elena? Or was it just like a faint memory, like when he was that mesmerized by Katherine in the flashbacks? Elijah in love with Katherine?
+ And why can't he access the house? Couldn#t he before with the invite? o.O
+ Klaus is Elijah's brother!!! "I'm still a little behind on the times but I think the term you're searching for is O-M-G." *g*
+ Werewolves are older than vampires. Interesting.
+ There's no curse!!?? O_O
+ Uuuh, Jenna sees vampire!Stefan in action!!
+ Oooh, Klaus is half vampire, half werewolf! "Underworld" is calling.
+ Bro-fight - had to come to this eventually. "Thank you for being in love with my girlfriend."
+ Poor Damon baby :-\
+ Oh, Klaus! ...Short hair, I like it. ;)
+ Oh dammit, I think I developed a weakness for Elijah! :P



+ I like it when an episode starts with naked Damon. *g*
+ Tyler's back! Yay! But oh no, he's gonna be Klaus' werewolf!? :-\ *gasp* And Caroline plays the vampire part!
+ Elena taking Damon's hand! ♥ ...O_O Omg! He feeds her his blood!!!! [btw - book spoiler - I think I remember that it was actually Damon who turned Elena in the books]
Stefan: You of all people take that choice away from her!
Damon: Go ahead and wish me an eternity of misery. Believe me, you'll get over it.

Elijah: She'll never forgive you, Damon, and even for a vampire that's a very long time.
+ Holy moses - Matt with the rifle - HOTTT! :P
+ I loved Stefan and Elena's talk about becoming a vampire and the consequences that come with it. And that Elena said she loves Stefan but also would've liked the choice of growing old and having children. She doesn't want to be a vampire!
+ Stefan opening Elena's car door for her - ♥
+ OMFG! Klaus turned Jenna!!
+ *gasp* Werewolf bite!!!!!!!!! O_O I knew it, omg!!! Holy shit!!!!!



+ Sheriff Dean *g*
+ Special opening again - I love it!
+ haha "48 hours earlier (and 150 years later)"
+ Samuel Colt's journal - how cool is that!?
+ Sam: Dude, no! - Dean: Dude, yes!
+ Dean: We'll Star Trek IV this bitch.
Bobby: I only watch Deep Space Nine.
Sam. o.O
Dean: It's like I don't even know you guys anymore.
+ The mother of freakin' everything. LOL
+ That's a very angry Ms. Moneypenny. o.O
+ Did Cas get a haircut? *g*
+ "You have a fetish!" LMAO
+ "Is it customary to wear a blanket?" *g*
+ Marshal Clint Eastwood and Walker, Texas Ranger!!! OMFG! ROTFL!
+ "Make that into a t-shirt!" - "Are you done?!" Aw, Dean's face!! LOL And that smirk! LOL
+ "That poor horse." LMAO
+ What is it with Castiel? Fighting his own fight?
+ The way Dean always enters the saloon... Omg LOL
+ "So you're a hunter?!" - "Slash Sheriff." haha
+ I gotta say, Dean with that hat is surprisingly extremely hot!
+ Argh! So close!
+ Package for Winchester from Colt. *g* Kinda funny if you think about it.
+ Did you see the logo on the courier's shirt? *g*

Awesome episode!! :D



+ Cas in Dean's ass... You mustn't say something like this when fandom is listening! LOL
+ Great to see Lenore again! But what?! Cas kills her!
+ Sam: If it makes you feel any better, he turned into a vampire and I chopped his head off.
Dean: Yeah, with a razor wire. Wicked! - Awesome!! *g*
+ "I was expecting more zombie land, less Pleasantville."
+ Bobby and the iPad - cute! LOL
+ "Without your power you're just a baby in a trenchcoat." And awwww, how Cas looked away - like a kid! LOL
+ Jefferson Starships! LMAO! Dean discovered it, he got to name it! Omg!
+ *gasp* The trenchcoat got stained!
+ Jefferson Starships! [I gotta remember using this in real life one day! LMAO!] All around!
+ Woah, Cas with blood on his hands... O_O
+ Eve wants Crowley dead! He's still alive!?!?
+ Dean!!! You clever sob! He drank the Phoenix ash!
+ "I think she turned me into a Jefferson Starship!" LOL
+ Now, I finally really understand what/who the mother of all was! Huh... No idea why I didn't realize earlier.
+ Aaha! They're having doubts about Cas, too, now! I already thought so in the last episode when he killed the angel Rachel. Saying she betrayed him! What if it's the other way around? Cas has his own plans and does whatever necessary. And see, Crowley really is alive!!



Boyd/Ava <333

Arlo: If you cared at all about her, you'd be loading your guns, too!
Raylan: My guns are always loaded. - BAMF!

Raylan: Give me one reason why I shouldn't come up there and kick the living shit out of you!
Boyd: I'll give you 15 reasons in the mag and one in the chamber!

NO. TIM. *has a trantrum*



I loved the idea behind the episode, but it's really not that easy accepting who you are, how you look...

I loved the Barbra Streisand scene!
Rachel: Is she here?!
Kurt: This is a mall in Ohio.

Also - FLASHMOB! \o/ LOVED IT!

LOVED their shirts!!! Trouty mouth! Lucy Caboosey! Likes boys! (my favorite!) Can't sing! Can't dance! And Noah's "I'm with stupid" - and the arrow down! haha



"We don't have to fear the outside world, Jaden. They have to fear us." - Awesome quote!

Omg! /o\ Nathan greets Jaden with "another government assessin"! O_O

OMFG! Nathan shoots and kills Jaden when she was about to kill Alex! O_O And then Amanda finds out about Alex and Nikita working together!!! Wow, what an episode!


Also watched: The Event 1.18 - Strain, Blue Bloods 1.20 - All that glitters

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
lil_miss_coolio
May. 3rd, 2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
aaah you have seen Fast Five...I've been dying to see this movie. Maybe I go watch it on Monday but I don't know yet. I'm so impatiently right now because I only hear good things about it. OMG can't friggin wait.

TVD was great. BAMF Matt was the shit! I loved this scene so fucking much. I love Matt! I KNOW!! Jenna?? Ahhh and Damon been bitten by a wolf...holy shit what the hell! hehe

Haha yea, bad ass Cas was aswesome tho...I wonder what really gotten into him tho...I hope they don't gonna go do that a big cliffhanger at the end of the season...it would kill me hehe.

What is AE2?

Edited at 2011-05-03 08:11 pm (UTC)
spirited_lizard
May. 5th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Fast Five was really, really cool! Lots of action!! And it was great to see old characters again. :D

AE2 is Asylum Europe 2. ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
May. 5th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Hey! How are you?

I'm always good with watching lots of television. *g*
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
May. 5th, 2011 06:06 pm (UTC)
Busy, as well. But almost the weekend, YES! :D
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
May. 5th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
I so need to catch up with some internet things. Have some deadlines coming up for fics.
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
May. 6th, 2011 07:32 pm (UTC)
I have so many ideas, as well. And now, I've got to really quickly send in my fic for gk_remix! :P
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars