?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ashton Holmes was in my house! Unfortunately, only in my dreams... Which had to be interrupted because I had to get up and go to town to pick up my new ID. - And then they didn't even have it there!!! They had the form of application - but the envelope contained another ID, from a woman of maybe 70 years! I was like, if that's supposed to be my ID, that's not me. Then, they went looking for it, but couldn't find it. So, I had to go home without the ID. Meh. I could've stayed with Ashton. *sigh*


Guest: Jonathan Groff! YES! Finally! Gotta say, I missed him! I want to believe that he's changed, but even if, then I don't think he'll stick around for long. Bad boys gone good don't stay long usually.

Mercedes, I hear ya! :(

Kurt and Blaine!! <333 And aw and LOL at Kurt, how happy he was that Blaine went with him to prom. And the noises he made! *g*
And ♥ Blaine: "I'm crazy about you." ♥

Another Adele song!! AND THERE'S JONATHAN GROFF! UUUUHHHH!!! Ok, I'm on fire! :P Awesome entrance!

"Someone for everyone." - Oh Blaine, I want to believe this... :(


Also watched: Carnivale 2.03

Also, spider body count +2. Ew!

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
etoile444
May. 12th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
What?!!! LOL! Got my attention! I also would not want to have an ID with a picture of a 70 year old on it!
spirited_lizard
May. 13th, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC)
haha I knew it would. LOL Ah, yeah, but that was a nice dream. *g*

haha I mean, the woman looked that old, had glasses on and even lived in another village, but of course, my twin, why not?! LMAO! Even if you only shot a glance at both our pics you could tell the difference! No idea how that could've mixed up.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars