?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It was fucking beautiful!!! \o/

\o/ <--- THIS - times a MILLION!!! \o/

Words cannot begin to describe how I feel! This was seriously one of the BEST WEEKENDS EVER!!!

In a nutshell:

- I fell in love with Brock! <3
- Richard cracks me up!
- I'm Mark's darling! *g* 
- Fred really has the best stories! LMAO!
- I actually lost the ability to talk when I stood next to Jared! *thud*
- I HUGGED JENSEN!!! ♥

To say it in Fred's words - IT WAS FUCKING BEAUTIFUL!!!

Pics and report are coming up asap! As well as the one from last year. *coughcough* I didn't really forget about it. :P

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
lil_miss_coolio
May. 23rd, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
- I HUGGED JENSEN!!! ♥

OMFG I envy you like never before! Seriously...I want too! OMG just thinking about hugging him is amazing. You're so fucking lucky. Remember next time something like that is in germany...take me with you ;)
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:13 pm (UTC)
I know! Only slowly, my mind is starting to progress everything that happened! *g*

Next Asylum in Germany is May 2012. ;) Though, I don't know if the boys return.
lil_miss_coolio
May. 24th, 2011 04:44 pm (UTC)
doesn't matter...I'm there xD
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:57 pm (UTC)
That would be great! :D But I can already tell you, Jim Beaver and Mark Sheppard will be there. ;)
lil_miss_coolio
May. 24th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
well I go everywhere as long as I have ppl to go with and ppl to stay at ;)
Well those two are already a good reason to go ;)
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
You'll see, it's very easy to meet new people, too. This was my fourth convention in general, second Supernatural one, and it's been always great! :D
beccers4469
May. 23rd, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! I am so happy you had a good time, you desere it!

And I can't wait to see pictures:D
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! <3 It really was just amazing!! :D
dolnmoon
May. 23rd, 2011 08:44 pm (UTC)
OMG so awesome... I am so happy you had a great time...

Can't wait for the pics and OMG Jensen was he wonderful I mean.. tell..

Jared he makes your heart go boom boom boom... Is he as handsome in person?? I hear he is better looking that tv doesn't do him justice....

Gawd I want to just call you and chat and have you give me the total dish on the con........ damned international distance and the fact I know no German to amount to a hill of beans...



spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
Jensen was very cute and sweet! People kept saying that he's more shy than Jared, but we had a great time talking to him during the coffee lounge, for example, and he wasn't shy at all.

And YES! Both of them look even better in real life than on tv. If that's even possible, but yeah! Especially Jensen, I thought. And he hadn't shaved, so yummy yum yum!!

I'm working on the report but haven't finished it yet. ;)
dolnmoon
May. 24th, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
Envious you even got to talk him at the coffee lounge... lol

I don't think Jensen is shy at all when he feels comfortable with the people he's talking to, its when he feels threatened or uncomfortable his walls go right up..

Guh woman you are gonna break me with jealousy..
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
I even talked to him directly at the coffee lounge. I thought I'd forget everything and just babble, but all was good. LOL But dear god, when he looked directly at me... *swoons*

This whole weekend just made me love them all even more!! <3
dolnmoon
May. 24th, 2011 07:30 pm (UTC)
AWESOME!! I bet his voice is very sexy in person... *eyes turn into big red pulsing hearts*

I am a Jared!girl all the way but something about Jensen in RL makes me sorta want to smish him... lol
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, his voice is so... *purrs*

I'm a Jensen girl, always have, but of course I also like Jared. ;)
priestess_kaiba
May. 23rd, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you had an awesome time! :D I can't wait to read your full report! I'm totally jealous you hugged Jensen!! :P
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
My brain is slowly processing what really happened, still so surreal! *g*

I'm working on the report but I'm not finished yet. ;)
their_darkness
May. 23rd, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
I read this part
I fell in love with Brock! <3
and I was like D: POKEMON!
my brain, it's still so far away from that place called maturity.

YOU HUGGED JENSEN! Yaaay! Was he taller IRL than on the show? :p Obligatory question, you cannot blame me!

Glad you had fun, bb!
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:26 pm (UTC)
No bad thing to act like a child sometimes. ;) I feel like I'm a 14 year old fangirl all over again. *g*

I didn't think that Jensen was that much taller, or also Jared. He seems like a giant when he's walking around, but I didn't think that he's that tall. :P
cordeliadelayne
May. 23rd, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Glad you had a good time!
spirited_lizard
May. 24th, 2011 04:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It really was amazing!
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars