?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Slight change in the working schedule, but I still have to work on the weekend. Meh.

Got some free music from Amazon. Why didn’t I know there’s free music?? I had never heard of the artists before, but sounded good, so I took it. I think I’m gonna look for more mp3s in the future. I like having a real CD in my hands (with the fear of losing the downloaded songs), but sometimes it’s a lot cheaper and I think I’ve gotta save some money these days. Same goes for books/ebooks.


“CJ and I were a little bit almost married once.”
- “Did she just call him CJ?” **g**

Also, dress-whites! UNF!



What did Nathan see??!! Gosh, this is exciting!!



Harnessed Skitters?! O_O And… they were something else… before!? **gulp**



Eric kneeling before Bill [who – again – has just the worst timing in history!] – UNF!

Funny… I have the same earrings as Sookie! **g**

Eric: Smells like death in here.
Pam: That’s me. [LMAO! And under the blanket!!]

Eric: Are you afraid?
Pam: Fuck you! [OMG! LMFAO!] Pieces of me are falling off, I’m pissed!

I don’t think I’ve ever loved Pam as much as now!
Pam: Let me tell you a little something about King Bill. He’s a self-loathing, power-hungry, pompous little dork. And you hate his guts. Eric, snap the fuck out of it! You have no loyalty to Bill Compton! You are a Viking vampire God, and you bow to no one! If someone crosses you, you rip out their liver with one fang!

Sheriff Northman! **g**

Tss… Of course Bill wants Eric’s true death! **glares**

“The ghost of my serial-killing ex-fiancé tried to murder us in our sleep. We’re just peachy!” – Can I just add that I’d have preferred to seeing René out on the lawn instead of the woman, whoever the hell she was?! Btw, that baby is just the cutes thing!

“If you don’t shut the fuck up and stop fucking with me, I’m gonna turn into a doberman and chew off your goddamn face.” – Give him hell, Sam! <3

Low-hanging pants? I like ‘em! [Tommy’s scene!]

“It’s a full moon tonight. I’ll be back in time to run with you.” – SAM! ♥

See! Tommy shifted into – Sam!

The with made him rise in daylight!! O_O

Jessica comes to Jason – blood bond! **sings** ;)

Omg! Tommy… Sam… No, wait, Sam Trammel that is, made a good Tommy! ;)

“How can you not think you’re special?” – Jessica to Jason. [Careful, or I start shipping you!]

“The vampire I used to be is a stranger to me. I have nothing to say in his defense.”

“Sookie… Tell her, I was born the night she found me. And because of her, I went to my true death knowing what it means to love.” ♥ ♥ ♥

Bill let him go!!! And FINALLY!!!!



That was beautifully shot, with the moonlight on them. But to be honest, for their first time, I expected something more… ugh! You know? Something wilder, like on the couch in the beginning. Spontaneously and rough and wild, yes. But who knows? Maybe it’s still happening… **g**


More tv watched: Leverage 4.05 – The hot potato job, Falling Skies 1.07 – Sanctuary Part 2, Combat Hospital 1.06 – Inner Truth, Covert Affairs 2.08 – Welcome to the occupation

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
abyssinia
Aug. 2nd, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
Fing das im Buch nicht unter der Dusche mit den beiden an???? Ich will die Duschszene!!!!!
spirited_lizard
Aug. 2nd, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
Genau! Daran hab ich schon gedacht, als Eric schmutzig zu Sookie ins Haus kam. Ich dachte nur, Dusche?? Dusche!?! *g* Aber leider... (Noch) nicht.
abyssinia
Aug. 2nd, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
Soweit ich gehört hab, hat Alan Ball das auch versprochen. Allerdings "etwas anders" ?!?
spirited_lizard
Aug. 2nd, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
Na ich bin gespannt...

Nur wie sollen die unter die Dusche kommen, wenn Bill immer dazwischenfunkt?!!
rei17
Aug. 3rd, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
Ich bin tatsächlich richtig traurig über das ganze mit Neal und Sara ... .___.
Sie waren so süß zusammen.
spirited_lizard
Aug. 4th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Ich glaube, bei mir war es mehr eine Hass-Liebe. Einerseits dachte ich, ich mag Sarah nicht. Dann wieder gabs Szenen, bei denen ich dachte, die passen gut zusammen.

Huh... Dieser comment kam ohne Notification von LJ. Argh. Zufällig entdeckt.
rei17
Aug. 4th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC)
Ich war anfangs auch unsicher wie ich zu ihr stehe, aber ich finde die Serie hat das richtig gut aufgezogen. Sie hat nie zu viel Zeit von Peter&Neal weggenommen (im Gegenteil, sie ist ja ganz oft kommentarlops verschwunden wenn Neal und Peter was erledigen musste) sie hat irgendwie auch jeden Scheiß mitgemacht und trotzdem hatte ich das Gefühl dass sie ein ganz guter Einfluß auf Neal gewesen wäre.
Und er war auch irgendwie glücklich mit ihr ... :-( Hach....
spirited_lizard
Aug. 4th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
Das stimmt. Ihre geheimen "Missionen" fand ich klasse. *g*

Und ja, Mozzie scheint glücklicher über ihren Abgang zu sein, damit er mit Neal abhauen kann, als Neal selber...
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars