?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Got my train ticket to Cologne to meet up with deviltrap. First time I ordered it online. Not that difficult actually. Before, I always did it with a travel agency, because I thought if I do something wrong, order a wrong ticket, I’d have to pay anyway, so I wanted to be on the safe side. But now, Deutsche Bahn charges 5-10 Euros more for the ticket, just because a living person sold it to me. How insane is that?!

Work schedule changed again, back to the old one. Three days ago, my boss asked me if I can work the day shift on Friday, as her family had planned to visit an amusement park. And I would’ve had Thursday off. Now, it’s back to working Thursday, but off on Friday. As the weather got worse and they fear to get soaked, they’re not going. Btw, can I just say that this summer sucks?! I’ve never been much for a hot summer, as I’m always getting baked in my room which is under the roof, but so far, there was not one day or night where I had to complain about the heat up there. (Actually, scratch that! Today, is one of those rare days.) It’s more an up and down with the weather here. One day okay, two days hot, four days rain and cold. No wonder I’m always having headaches and feeling dizzy. We even use the heater every other day!! Already back in June, July, now… Hot or cold, can it please decide?

Anyway, so my plans for Thursday have to be put on Friday. I really need to get into town and buy a new suitcase, a bigger one. The one I have is okay for a weekend (though convention weekends are tough, with the merchandise stuff and all :P), but we plan to stay at the Baltic Sea for a week, hence bigger suitcase.

Finally found Teen Wolf icons! Woo! \o/


I like Gary. He's cute. *g* And he and Anna were so sweet. BUT huh... SHE was the boss of the baddies!! O_O That, I didn't expect!

Anna: I'm in charge of my own life.
Gary: I'd like to buy my own clothes. My mom won't let me. She won't let me buy a leather jacket like the one in "Step up to the Streets". - *g*

Kind of... well, a lot of people try to kill Dr. Rose. o.O

Oh, that was hot! :P









Jeez... That.. rotor... o.O

I wonder what happened to Audrey #2...

"It's like the day we found the Colorado Kid. None of us remembers anything." - Duke.



Eliot: Nate, if I'm engaged...
Nate: Do your worst.
Me: *fangirling*

Eliot to Molly: "These guys are very bad guy. The guys that took you. But I'm coming for you. Me. I'm gonna find you and I'm gonna bring you home."
*fangirling some more*

Parker and the Parker2000 - LMAO!



Omg! Allison tasered Scott!! LOL

Stiles making his dad drunk!! LMAO! For information!! "You're gonna have such a good night's sleep. ...And I'm gonna have an eternity in the lowest circle of hell."

But then... "I miss talking to you. I really do miss it. ...And I miss your mom." - "What did you say?" - Awww!! :(

Lord have mercy on me!!!



...and then Derek appeared! My mind was racing with the thought of a threesome with me, Derek and Jackson. :P Stop it, Natascha! Remember, both of them are younger than you! Remember! ...Ah, forget it! I want them!!! *lusts after them*

What's up with Derek anyway? Now on the bad guys' side? Or just playing the Alpha...?!

Omg! Scott's shot!!! No way! Scott's boss, the vet, is really, actually in on all of it, too!!!

And they captured Derek!

"Isn't he beautiful?" - Well... yeah!


More tv watched: Rookie Blue 2.06 - In Plain View

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Aug. 4th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Aber ehrlich! Vor ein paar Tagen wars so kalt, da hab ich Pulli und Jacke getragen, und jetzt weiß ich nicht was ich noch ausziehen und in welche kühle Ecke ich mich noch verkriechen soll. :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Aug. 5th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
So wars vor 2 Wochen. Da hab ich bei der Arbeit gesessen und Heizung und Jacke angehabt. o.O Heute war es total schwül. Sah nicht warm aus, aber jepp, wars. Im Auto, boah! Gut dass dieses Auto Servolenkung hat; konnte das Lenkrad nur mit 2 Fingern anfassen. :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Aug. 8th, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
Yay für 20°C. Die hätten wir heute mal hier gebraucht. :P
oresteia
Aug. 6th, 2011 12:48 am (UTC)
they're pushing for online sales these days.
spirited_lizard
Aug. 8th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
Don't know if I like it all that much. :-\
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars