?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I've had the time of my life

I'm back from Ringcon and I'm so sad. Sad I am. :( I never wanted to leave. Can it be October 2012? Though, next year, it's already at the beginning of October, so it isn't even one whole year to go! YAY! \o/

A report with pics will follow - and this time I promise you this! I'll write it tonight at work! In short, though, this was the best Ringcon ever! Well, ok, so far. This was my third and it couldn't have been better. Really! I took lots of great pics (Over 600!!! How did I manage that?!) and had 5 pics taken professionally with the guests, enjoyed the panels, laughed tears at the Kiwi panel (omg this was so good! LMAO) and partied hard Sunday night with Allan Hyde, David Anders, Charisma Carpenter, Sam Comery and Sala Baker!!

But now I gotta run or I'm late to work. I'd rather not go though. :P

P.S.: How do I get my voice back?

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
ckll
Oct. 19th, 2011 05:26 am (UTC)
Another col Con, right?
*waves*
spirited_lizard
Oct. 19th, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
Have you heard of Ringcon before? It's Europe's biggest fantasy convention. It's pretty awesome!
ckll
Oct. 20th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC)
Yes, i know about :)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 20th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
Cool! :D
padabee
Oct. 19th, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
Yay ;D
spirited_lizard
Oct. 19th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
Indeed very yay! *g*
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 19th, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
It was seriously the best! :D

Will do that! ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 19th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
Screaming and singing, Sunday night was a bit party heavy, but I regret nothing. *g*
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars