?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My LJ Halloween party!!

spirited_lizard's Halloween party:

1nagromniloc dressed as the Governor of Idaho, though it looked more like one of the Olsen Twins.
abrokencompass dressed as Elizabeth Regina on steroids and roller skates.
abyssinia dressed as a walking Guillotine.
aeroport_art dressed as Bono.
ale_writes dressed as Nosferatu the Supreme Vampire.
alethea293 dressed as the Brady Bunch -- all of them.
aletta dressed as Ivan the Terrible of Russia.
andreas_ri didn't dress up, spoilsport.
astrastar dressed as Jack the Ripper in a time machine, complete with gory knives.
aussi1988 dressed as someone who just poked themselves in the eye.
babyara dressed as a quarterback for the 49ers.
beccers4469 dressed as Tom Cruise.
blincolin dressed as a furious density.
caledonia dressed as a Level 7 wizard.
calliattha dressed as a executive software design secretary.
carpe_verba dressed as a very fake witch-doctor complete with a collection of shrunken skulls.
catteo didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
cg_chevygirl dressed as a fat ratio.
chayiana dressed as Natalie Portman - tarred and feathered.
ckll didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
cmsieg dressed as a disturbing self-made character called "Gidget Gigglebiscuits".
cologne_chick dressed as a character from "It's a Wonderful Life".
cordeliadelayne dressed as Optimus Prime.
damon_s_86 dressed as a unknown skeleton.
death_box dressed as Sybil - except that Sybil didn't show but the other 39 personalities did.
deviltrap dressed as a devil.
dolnmoon dressed as the Cardinal of Black Walnut.
dreamyserenade dressed as Mde. Lachienne Foutue d'Enfer -- you don't wanna know.
eiirene dressed as the love child of Al Gore and Meg Ryan.
emerald_skies dressed as Jay Leno riding a rat.
ermynee224 dressed as a camel.
etoile444 dressed as Pavlova the ballerina -- dancing on point too.
fandomcorner dressed as Drew Barrymore.
fo_poozle dressed as a character from "The Manchurian Candidate".
geckoholic dressed as the Viscount of Andrograf.
heartsastereo dressed as Adam-the-first-man but the fig-leaf was far too big, and it suited them disturbingly well.
hellybongo dressed as Pavlova the ballerina -- dancing on point too.
henchxnarf dressed as Ali Landry's brother, and it suited them disturbingly well.
hils dressed as Camilla Parker-Bowles when she becomes Queen.
icecoldrain dressed as a Adrian Harder Products employee.
idrilka dressed as Bette Midler.
just_chiara didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
kari_hermione dressed as Bruce Willis, though it looked more like Mary-Kate Olsen with her very own conjoined Ashley.
keyweegirlie forgot to put on clothes!
kissableme dressed as your brother.
lake90 dressed as a passage.
leviathans_moon dressed as a eagle.
lil_miss_coolio dressed as Ichabod Crane, the schoolmaster from Sleepy Hollow.
luinalda dressed as a skunk.
mcl4r3n dressed as a very fake witch-doctor complete with a collection of shrunken skulls.
memoonster dressed as the Perky Power Ranger.
michelleantonia dressed as Helga the wisewoman, although the live snake was a mistake.
moderndaywendla dressed as a new superhero: Spider Bird.
morgentau dressed as Josephine Baker but the banana "skirt" didn't survive the night, though it looked more like the Marquis of Old Haynes.
muthine dressed as Guy Fawkes but the exploding barrel of dynamite didn't go down too well.
needtakehave dressed as a monster from a Resident Evil game.
no_apologies_86 dressed as a character from Harry Potter and the Wizard's World, though it looked more like a Beadles-Savoie Construction employee.
no_eight dressed as Sigfried in need of testosterone.
opheliahyde dressed as the Vicomte des Boules-Velues.
ophelias_flower dressed as something small, but what, specifically, you can't tell.
oresteia dressed as a walking Guillotine.
padabee dressed as a first baseman for the Diamondbacks.
posiesinmay gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as blues legend Ugly Lips Green.
priestess_kaiba dressed as Jerry Springer.
pyjamagurl dressed as Sybil - except that Sybil didn't show but the other 14 personalities did.
raths_kitten dressed as the King of India, though it looked more like the spirit of their dead grandmother Henrietta.
raynedanser dressed as Mary Queen of Scots ... without her head. Most convincing.
redbrunja dressed as Marie Antoinette going to her death.
rei17 dressed as Mary-Kate Olsen with her very own conjoined Ashley.
rockmyway dressed as Lady Godiva without the horse and far too little hair!.
rocksaltbullet dressed as a intersection.
ryuna_junon dressed as Optimus Prime.
sarky_77 dressed as Ozzy Osbourne.
screamoutloud dressed as the Governor of Nevada.
tatredbutrfly dressed as legendary space hero Rip McLargeHuge.
their_darkness dressed as Rainier Wolfcastle.
thekatlp dressed as the resurrected dead -- complete with the most convincing coffin, and it suited them all too well.
traumlogik dressed as the spirit of their dead grandmother Jamie.
vampphile dressed as a new member of the Wu-Tang Clan, Mad Observer, and it suited them all too well.
vivilit dressed as Yu-Gi-Oh.
wicca_jaz dressed as Tipper Gore - tarred and feathered.
wilemina_29 dressed as the resurrected dead -- complete with the most convincing coffin.
writing_light dressed as a mummy.
xlionxlambx dressed as a bottle of Cooglucogin.

Throw your own party at the Hallomeme!
Created by sigma7: More info here.

Tags:

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
lil_miss_coolio
Oct. 24th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm dressed as a Johnny Depp character. I can't even! Your halloween party rocks! \o/
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
ahahaha Perfect!! *g*
etoile444
Oct. 24th, 2011 09:28 pm (UTC)
I'm on point? I will have some seriously mashed toes.
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
Hope you enjoy the party anyway. ;) haha
catteo
Oct. 24th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
If I had known there was a party I WOULD HAVE BEEN THERE! Although I am maybe too drunk and high on sugar at someone else's. So there's that.
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC)
That's probably it. ;) Hopefully you'll show up next year! haha
their_darkness
Oct. 24th, 2011 11:01 pm (UTC)
Aww heck yeah! *shoots guns* pew pew pew!
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 07:50 pm (UTC)
*g*
aeroport_art
Oct. 25th, 2011 12:17 am (UTC)
Bono?? Niiice.
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 07:49 pm (UTC)
*g*
beccers4469
Oct. 25th, 2011 02:09 am (UTC)
My costume sucks...

Oh wait what if I am dressed as Tom from Tropical Thunder? WOOT WOOT!
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
haha Awesome! :D
beccers4469
Oct. 26th, 2011 04:13 am (UTC)
:D
ckll
Oct. 25th, 2011 04:25 am (UTC)
*pouts*
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
Aww! Come to my party next year. ;)
padabee
Oct. 25th, 2011 08:45 am (UTC)
Oh look, I'm creative *g*
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
You definitely are. ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
Who's your Eve? ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 26th, 2011 05:48 pm (UTC)
Maybe your icon? He's not gonna wear much either then. ;)
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 26th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
Exactly! ;)
aussi1988
Oct. 25th, 2011 05:37 pm (UTC)
allright! just poked myself in the eye! *aua*

Edited at 2011-10-25 05:38 pm (UTC)
spirited_lizard
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
Very, uh creative costume? LOL
aussi1988
Oct. 25th, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC)
indeed!
babyara
Oct. 27th, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
Awwww I'm a QB, I'm very very happy :D
spirited_lizard
Oct. 28th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
My party's a success this year!! haha
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars