?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm an icicle, see me melt?

It's damn cold! Damn, damn cold! I'm wearing socks in bed, having a second blanket here as well and I'm wearing a jacket. I'm just not getting warm. :-( It's so cold at ibs and there's no real heater and it just sucks. I'm cold the whole day. No wonder that my cold won't go away. This morning, I woke up and my throat felt weird. I thought "great, the cold's back!", but it got better later.

Thank god tomorrow's Friday. Can't wait for the weekend. Will go shopping at a media store with my brother on Saturday. We do that every year before Christmas. And on the 23rd, I'm going Christmas shopping with a friend. Well, she has to buy her gifts, I have all that I need already. ;-) Btw, she's the friend that I didn't know what to buy for, and I think I'll just invite her to dinner or cinema or something. Would be at least something useful and not just some stupid things that I bought so that I had at least something.

Thanks cmsieg , got the card! :-)

Well... I don't think that I got much to say. Just told deviltrap , too, that there's not much new in my life, since ibs and internet are the only main things at the moment.

And *sigh* Merlin! Watched two more episodes and *g* love this second season! Btw, for fun, I looked on Amazon if there were books out of the show and there are, though I think they are only the episodes in book form, so not interesting I think.

2.02 - The once and future queen

"I want you to kill... Arthu Pendragon." o.O

I thought it was funny when Arthur was living at Gwenn's - and wanted to cook. Well, first, guh! And second, LOL!

Oh, oh, oh, there is it! THE KISS!!!

Mmh... after the tournament, Arthur's hair was a little sweaty - I love it! *g* Aw, can he be any more cute?


"Perhaps, when you are king, things will be different."

Btw, why is it called "The once and future..."... ah ok, because of Gwenn, right? *g*

2.03 - The nightmare begins

Morgana's powers are manifesting more and more... Interesting...

Ooh, it's that boy Mordred again!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Dec. 18th, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
Yeah, wtf, weather? anyway - first it's too warm, and it's too cold. lol
spirited_lizard
Dec. 18th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
Usually, I like the cold. And outside it's not that bad I think. But it shouldn't be that cold inside.
geckoholic
Dec. 19th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
Arthur/Gwen, they are so cute, aren't they?? ♥
spirited_lizard
Dec. 19th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
I'm jealous, but yes. LOL
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars