?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This guy from MySpace is after me again. He sounds a bit of a nice guy/stalker mix. I don't know what to think of him, yet. He still wants to meet, and I know, the other day, I said that I want, too. I mean, otherwise I won't find out what kind of guy he really is, right? But something inside me feels weird about it, and I think maybe I should just trust my instincts. My knowledge of human nature is pretty good (got that from other people already, too), even though it's just talking over the internet and text messages, but I can just tell there's something weird about him... Don't know. And then, he knows my last name, though I don't remember telling him before. Which would be ok if he told me his - which he doesn't! I asked, why not, and he just said he likes to tease me. Yeah, I don't know... :-\ I definitely won't meet him when he doesn't even tell me his name.

Tasks for the weekend:

+ Write a letter to Naz!
+ Send birthday package to Amalia! [Urgent!] (Oops? :P)
+ WRITE! WRITE! WRITE! [Big Bang, drabbles]

I first thought about going to the cinema tonight, but the movie I wanted to see (Percy Jackson) isn't on anymore, in the cinema nearby, and as I don't really have a car at the moment (I have one but every now and then it refuses to start and I don't want to stand in a sparely lit parking lot alone!) I can't go to this other cinema, that's a little further away, but still at an ok-distance. And I didn't want my father to drive me there and then get me back home again. AND no one's coming with me anyway, but fuck them, that's how I feel at the moment about my so-called friends. They only message me when they want to go out but when I want to go out, they're occupied or not in the mood. And yeah, now I'm not in the mood for them. So, as you can see, I'm home anyway. I could've said yes to MySpace guy but no, not tonight.

The rest of my day was kinda blah. Nothing really happened. I got up earlier than usual because my father wanted my help in the office - and I got woken from an Alex dream!!! *sighs* - and then my father wasn't even there!!! Grrrr... And it was a nice dream. Don't remember all of it now, but - and I totally blame/bless emerald_skies for posting those great .gifs *guh* - Alex only wore this in the dream!! :P



Yeah... I'll leave you with that image...

Btw, credit for the .gif goes to chapmangrl 

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
emerald_skies
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
Lol, I love how much my flist has been talking about/mentioning me for the last 2 days or so. It inspires me to find more pics/gifs for future spam posts :P
spirited_lizard
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Yes please! *g* Oh, btw, credit goes to chapmangrl right? Have to edit...
emerald_skies
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
Yar, pretty much all the gifs with ASkars or Stark come from chapmangrl.
spirited_lizard
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Alright. :D
dolnmoon
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
What is that gif from? Looks like silence of the lambs but I know it's not. lol

Hope you get your car fixed and can go to the cinema soon. I know what car problems feel like I send you hugs.

Good choice with the myspace guy.. no name no meet. lol You have to be careful these days you know.

hugs
spirited_lizard
Mar. 12th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
LOL The movie's called "Kill your darlings". ;)

Yeah, right? Too weird if we doesn't even want to say his last name! I don't see a big secret there to keep.
geckoholic
Mar. 12th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
Oy, be careful with that guy, will you promise me that? *huggles*
spirited_lizard
Mar. 12th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
Sure! Like I said, I don't know what to think of him, yet. It's weird. On the net you can never know...
beccers4469
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
*stares at crotch* *keeps staring* *gulps* Holy fucking god *tingles* OMG OMG
spirited_lizard
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT?! I have a hard time stopping myself to stare at it! :P
beccers4469
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
I am still watching it:D
spirited_lizard
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
Stay as long as you want. ;)
beccers4469
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
Can I snag it? I'll give due credit of course:D I want to put it in my side bar...
spirited_lizard
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Sure. I don't mind. It was made by chapmangrl

Another eye candy on your site! :D
beccers4469
Mar. 13th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
mmmm pretty
spirited_lizard
Mar. 13th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D Sure that won't be hard. ;)
padabee
Mar. 13th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
That guy sounds a bit fishy, though. Be careful!
spirited_lizard
Mar. 13th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah... I don't know either. One minute, he seems "normal" but then he asks weird stuff and I'm like, "Alright...". o.O
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars