?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

O.m.g. *rolleyesfacepalmheaddesk*

Just chatted with MySpace guy online again. What a weirdo. I don't get it. One time, he's nice and as normal as it gets and then...

MySpaceGuy: It's late, I think it's time for bed.
Me: Yeah, looks like it.
MySpaceGuy: Oh, great! Come here and let's go to bed!
Me: Yeah. ;-) [a sarcastical 'yeah' though he didn't get that]
MySpaceGuy: Oh yes, great!
Me: You're already dreaming before you're even in bed. ;-)
MySpaceGuy: Aw, but I feel so... lonely.
Me: Aww, boohoo, you poor thingie.
MySpaceGuy: Yes... so come here, comfort me.
Me: Nah... you're not telling me your last name either, so we're even.
MySpaceGuy: Oooh... ok, then I'm going to bed and... your loss.

And off he went. I don't know what to do first, laughing or rolling my eyes. Or maybe a mix of both. LMAO

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
I met him on MySpace, he lives in my town and says he even recognizes me from school back then, but I don't remember him, though he must've been in some parallel class or something. He wants to meet but god no, not when he's that weird. :P
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah and I don't know why he won't tell. I *think* he looks familiar, I remember a guy who looked a bit like him back in school, but if I had his last name, I could like google him. LOL Or I would remember correctly, maybe. But he just won't say it. So, yep, or no, I don't really trust him either, at the moment.
(Deleted comment)
spirited_lizard
Mar. 26th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Totally, yeah. LOL

First, I thought it was fun to meet someone online who's from the same town and maybe a nice guy. But goodness, what a weirdo!
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars