?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And I would fall out into the night

It's really quiet here these days, so nothing really new from my side. Except that it seems I'm falling back into the old pattern - stay up long and wake up late. I really thought I was over this but the damn DST change brought me back. Grrr...

Just watched part three of The Pacific and oh, I love it!! More and more with every episode!! :D

And I also just finished watching 
So, what the hell are the other... other Others??? doing on the island? What does Whitmore want?! o.O

And Kate's name was on the wall, but not anymore!? Why?

Miles (about Sun: She hits her head and forgets English? We're supposed to buy that?
Frank: Asks the man who communes with the dead.

haha Good one!

The package is a "who"?... DESMOND!!!!! O_O

Oh, and omg, AU!Sun gets shot!


How many episodes does this last season have? I need to find out... *goes google*

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
padabee
Mar. 31st, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
I want a bit of staying up late and getting up late. I'm missing it. lol
spirited_lizard
Apr. 1st, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
It's the long weekend now. ;-)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars